Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0876667612 ISBN 13: 9780876667613
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0876667612 ISBN 13: 9780876667613
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4 Rev Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4 Rev Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tfh Pubns Inc (edition Revised, Subsequent), 1990
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Revised, Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0876664915 ISBN 13: 9780876664919
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable. 1969 paperback.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing to corners, ends, edges. Unmarked pages Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. xii 718 pages; b/w photos; text unmarked; some glossy b/w & color pages; light shelf wear to color photo il'd cover; no dj. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. A Price Sticker Has Been Removed From Inside Front Cover, Leaving Behind A Little Residue. There Is No Front Endpage, So If There Had Been One, It Has Been Removed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1948
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 15pp extract, illustrated with 17 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ended June 30 1947. Descriptions of the flora and fauna of the island by a biological expedition under the direction of Roger Revelle and Clifford Barnes a year after the fourth and fifth atomic bombs were exploded. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1938
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 12pp extract, illustrated with 5 plates, bibliography, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Fiscal Year Ending June 30, 1937. Author was Assistant Curator, Division of Fishes, at the United States National Museum. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4 Rev Sub. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4 Rev Sub. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TFH Publications, Inc., Mail Neptune, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0866221387 ISBN 13: 9780866221382
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Fly page has been torn in half. Cover has pulled away from the binding but the binding is still solid. Covers show some handling evidence but still in great condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0866221387. ISBN/EAN: 9780866221382. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560800835.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T.F.H. Publications, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0876664915 ISBN 13: 9780876664919
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color Ilustrador. glossy pictorial c w/moderte wear at lower spine; 718 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, 1983
ISBN 10: 0876664915 ISBN 13: 9780876664919
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(-). Many Illus., some in color. 718pp. 8vo, pictorial boards, spine rubbed. (Neptune City: T. F. H. Publications, 1983).
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution January 1958, 1958
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.