Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara, Ca.: , 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 089951099X ISBN 13: 9780899510996
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1998
ISBN 10: 089951099X ISBN 13: 9780899510996
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Life, who shaped not only an industry but also a century Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of Amer, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813722365 ISBN 13: 9780813722368
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. softcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Pr., Boston, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 435 pp.
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, 1992
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near-fine softcover copy with light evidence of reading/handling. No names or writing within.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1966
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. B/W Photographs and Illustrations Ilustrador. Later Printing. Light edgewear, spine shaken Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America, Boulder, CO, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813722365 ISBN 13: 9780813722368
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. vi + 102 pp. Special paper 236. Rubber-stamped on title page. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers; National Committee to Save America's Cultural Collections, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810931745 ISBN 13: 9780810931749
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 216 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Preserving and protecting your art and other collectibles. *** CONTENTS: Mortality of things; Creating and maintaining the right environment; paintings; Works of art on paper; Library and archival collections; Photographs; Furniture; Textiles; Decorative arts; Metal objects; Stone objects; Musical instruments; Ethnographic materials; Security for cultural objects in the home; Increasing value of art and historical artifacts; Authenticating your collections; Appraising and insuring your collections; Donating your collections; Obtaining professional conservation services; Conservation resources. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810931745 ISBN 13: 9780810931749
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1992. Appears unread. Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket (only lightly rubbed). NO chips. NO tears. NO creases. A bright, shiny, clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Oversize hardcover. 8.75" wide by 11.25" tall. Bound in the original blind stamped white cloth. Illustrated with 115 photos, including 50 full-color plates. Foreword by Arthur W. Schultz. Introduction by Robert McCormick Adams. Contains essays by Huntington T. Block, Brian Considine, Meg Craft, and 16 others, including a number of professional art conservators. This guide for the private collector provides a comprehensive description of how to preserve and maintain collected art and other cherished collectibles. Filled with authoritative advice of practical value. In separate chapters, specialists tell how to care for: Paintings, Furniture, Ceramics, Glass, Books, Manuscripts, Stamps, Photographs, Musical Instruments, Textiles, Ethnographic Materials (Baskets, Masks, etc), Stone Objects, Metal Objects. List of Conservation Resources. Bibliography. Index. Shipping for this large, heavy book is most economical by MEDIA MAIL. Priority and International shipment are also available, but ONLY by special arrangement, and at significantly greater cost. . First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 216pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers; National Committee to Save America's Cultural Collections, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810931745 ISBN 13: 9780810931749
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NEW. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEW. 1st. Cloth, 216 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. BRAND NEW. A fine copy. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Preserving and protecting your art and other collectibles. *** CONTENTS: Mortality of things; Creating and maintaining the right environment; paintings; Works of art on paper; Library and archival collections; Photographs; Furniture; Textiles; Decorative arts; Metal objects; Stone objects; Musical instruments; Ethnographic materials; Security for cultural objects in the home; Increasing value of art and historical artifacts; Authenticating your collections; Appraising and insuring your collections; Donating your collections; Obtaining professional conservation services; Conservation resources. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, Boston, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing, full number line (1-5). Inscribed and signed by coauthor Cruikshank on the half-title page: "Steve--Nice working with you! / Jeffrey L. Cruikshank." The book is square and unmarked; one corner and spine ends lightly bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $27.95); minor edgewear at spine ends and corners; Brodart protected. Signed by Coauthors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 67,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business Review Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 72,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers; National Comittee to Save America's Cultural, 1992
ISBN 10: 0810925583 ISBN 13: 9780810925588
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard Business School Pr, 2010
ISBN 10: 1591393086 ISBN 13: 9781591393085
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 72,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 480 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Barbara, Ca.: , 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 089951099X ISBN 13: 9780899510996
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 187,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 1.758,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.