Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1980
ISBN 10: 0915348209 ISBN 13: 9780915348206
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. first edition, first printing, 223 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 192 pp., hardcover, fine in a lightly worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Central Electric Railfans Association January 1978.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. cleantext. solid binding. very light age wear, ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0915348209 ISBN 13: 9780915348206
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 271 pp., hardcover, fine in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Pint-Size Publications, 2015
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 20th Anniversary issue. 92pp. Includes poetry & prose from Jan Ball, Scott Beal, Jack Bedell, Mary Carter, Robert Granader, Scott T. Hutchison, Dinty W. Moore, Scott Palmieri, Mike Pemberton, April Salzano, Thom Schramm, Randy Steinberb, and others. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Mossback Books, Hartland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition :. Quarto hardcover very tight and bright, crisp pages, a FINE copy in VG DJ, short tear now in clear mylar jacket protector. Illustrated throughout. Fast shipping in cardboard. ; CERA Bulletin 117; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Dust jacket is in protective plastic cover. Minimal wear. Remnants of price sticker on front plastic DJ cover. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interurban Press, Glendale, California, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916374750 ISBN 13: 9780916374754
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. moderate wear, spine a bit cocked, blank white stickers affixed over former owner's name on front and rear end papers, otherwise a clean, sound copy, quarto, 224 pages, stated first printing, no jacket, signed by both authors on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interurban Press, Glendale, California, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916374807 ISBN 13: 9780916374808
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. lower fore corners boards gently bumped, otherwise a nice, clean, gently used copy, quarto, 223 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; good. CERA Bulletin no. 117. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric railfans' Association, Chicago IL, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 192 pages. Tis is Bulletin 117. Volume 1. spine of dj slightly faded (dj now in mylar protector). former owner's name on first page. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 " Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has negligible wear to some cover corners. Faint impression to front cover. Otherwise, book looks and feels as new. Dust jacket has faint wear to corners. Slight rubbing across covers. 1 inch total rip to back bottom. Slight sunfading to spine. Otherwise, jacket is intact. No other major wear or markings. All text and imagery bold and bright. Now in protective mylar cover. Photos upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, Chicago, 1980
ISBN 10: 0915348209 ISBN 13: 9780915348206
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in black hard covers lettered in gold, in a lightly rubbed Very Good dust jacket. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Tall-format, photo-illustrated throughout. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, Chicago, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in dark green hard covers lettered in gold, in a lightly rubbed Very Good dust jacket. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Tall-format, photo-illustrated throughout. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0593838149 ISBN 13: 9780593838143
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans' Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Very good + oversized hardcover shows soem foxing to covers and other light trace wear, in very good + jacket showing some light rubbing and osil, along with a trace of edge wear includign a short closed tear. 192 pages loaded with black & whites. Solid copy of this first volume in a two volume set that examines Detroit area transit back in the day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interurban Press, Glendale, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0916374807 ISBN 13: 9780916374808
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. transportation. Large 4to. 223pp. Index. Wonderful photos thru-out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assn, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover-First Edition 1978 Bulletin 117 of Central Electric Railfans Association, Vol 1-Near Fine in a Very Good DJ, just a touch of shelf wear/rubbing to the r/h side of the Dust Jacket-now in protective mylar.Dark green boards with gilt titles-corners sharp.No notes or writing-All pages are bright, clean and crisp-pictorial end papers and hundreds of vintage photographs.Detroit's Street Railways 1863-1922 covers street railways in Detroit from their historical inception in 1863 to municipalization in 1922. First Volume in a series. ISBN-0915348179.Thanks for supporting a small family business.LOC SSM-8.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. first printing; 198 pp., Hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Association, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915348179 ISBN 13: 9780915348176
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. 192 pp. Bulletin 117. With previous owner's stamp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionaly packaged and shipped promptly. . P30.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Central Electric Railfans Assoc., 1978
Librería: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DETROIT'S STREET RAILWAYS / Volume 1 - 1863-1922. By Jack E. Schramm & William H. Henning. This Bulletin 117, Central Electric Railfans Assoc., 1978. 4to size book, gold titled dark green smooth leatherette binding excellent, the DJ w/one tiny nick to upper back cover edge o/w fine & bright. 192-pages of text fine & much illustration throughout.