EUR 0,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482625709 ISBN 13: 9781482625707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1779199711. 5/19/2026 2:08:31 PM.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover Paperback with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482625709 ISBN 13: 9781482625707
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0571142478 ISBN 13: 9780571142477
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Main. A loner, Travis Bickle takes up driving a taxi in search of an escape from his sleeplessness and his disgust with the corruption he finds around him. His pent-up rage, fuelled by his doomed relationship with the political campaign worker Betsy, leads to an inevitable descent into psychosis and violence.One of the key films of the seventies, it won the Palme d'Or at the 1976 Cannes Festival.This volume also contains an extended interview between Schrader and Martin Scorsese in which they discuss their unique relationship - one which stretches from Taxi Driver through Raging Bull to The Last Temptation of Christ.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A loner, Travis Bickle takes up driving a taxi in search of an escape from his sleeplessness and his disgust with the corruption he finds around him. His pent-up rage, fuelled by his doomed relationship with the political campaign worker Betsy, leads to an inevitable descent into psychosis and violence.One of the key films of the seventies, it won the Palme d'Or at the 1976 Cannes Festival.This volume also contains an extended interview between Schrader and Martin Scorsese in which they discuss their unique relationship - one which stretches from Taxi Driver through Raging Bull to The Last Temptation of Christ. A loner, Travis Bickle, takes up driving a taxi in search of an escape from his sleeplessness and his disgust with the corruption he finds around him. His pent-up rage, fuelled by his doomed relationship with a political campaign worker, leads to an inevitable descent into psychosis and violence. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. National Film Archive, London Ilustrador. vg, no markings, guaranteed condition Prompt despatch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FABER & FABER, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1990
ISBN 10: 0571144640 ISBN 13: 9780571144648
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. 3RD PRINTING.
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Gut. Oktav 112 S. Orig.-Karton. Sprache: Englisch, Gutes Exemplar.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el oscuro y perturbador mundo de 'Taxi Driver', una obra maestra escrita por Paul Schrader. A través de los ojos de Travis Bickle, un taxista solitario en la Nueva York de los años 70, la historia explora la alienación, la desesperación y la búsqueda de sentido en una sociedad corrupta. Este guion cinematográfico ofrece una mirada profunda a la psique de un hombre consumido por la soledad y la rabia, llevándolo a un inevitable descenso a la violencia. Una lectura imprescindible para los amantes del cine y aquellos interesados en explorar las profundidades de la condición humana. EAN: 9780571144648 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas Título: Taxi Driver Autor: Paul Schrader Idioma: en Páginas: 91 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780571144648.
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0520296818 ISBN 13: 9780520296817
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!