EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1997
ISBN 10: 0691012261 ISBN 13: 9780691012261
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1980
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lawrence Ratzkin [DJ] Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with red spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "K36" on page 181. Contents available upon request. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Noyes Data Corporation, Park Ridge, NJ, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0815507674 ISBN 13: 9780815507673
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings and pocket. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 74, No 8, pp. 2049-2080, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 080442411X ISBN 13: 9780804424110
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 080442411X 148 pages, collecting 10 essays, plus an introduction by the editor. NearFine copy with dust soiling top page edges in Fine jacket. bx198.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 23, pp. 4447-4453, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 73, No 10, pp. 3295-3302, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 73, No 4, pp. 1447-1454, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. First. Appears to be Unread and unopened! A near fine copy and near find dust jacket. Has a birthday inscription on front flyleaf. See photos! More available.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 73, No 4, pp. 1417-1432, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por J Geophysical Research, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 74, No 27, pp. 6649-6666, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, 1960
Librería: The Archives, Manassas, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Kathleen Elgin, Oscar Liebman, William A. McCafferty, Julian Paul, and Catherine Scholz Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Music for Young Americans: Book Six is the sixth volume in the ABC Music Series, a widely used mid-century classroom curriculum designed to teach foundational musicianship through graded songs, rhythmic exercises, folk material, spirituals, and holiday selections. This 1960 first printing includes bright full-color illustrations by Kathleen Elgin, Oscar Liebman, William A. McCafferty, Julian Paul, and Catherine Scholz, reflecting the era's optimistic visual language and its emphasis on national music literacy. The program covers singing in multiple keys, rhythm reading, square dance instruction, musical terminology, and a complete index of accompanying audio recordings. Stamp from Derry Township Public School (Hershey, PA) provides appealing, traceable institutional provenance consistent with the book's original educational setting. Condition: Good. Orange cloth boards with printed titles; moderate rubbing, corner wear, and scattered marks to surfaces. Spine ends lightly frayed; small spot to rear board. Interior hinges show minor separation at front and rear but remain fully attached and stable. School stamps and a removed label mark on front endpaper; faint toning and mild handling soil to edges. Pages clean overall, illustrations vivid, no student writing noted. Binding slightly relaxed but solid. Edition/Printing Diagnostics: Copyright ©1960; full split number line (1 present) confirming First Edition / First Printing; illustrated throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882550 ISBN 13: 9781524882556
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch; Condición: Gut. 160 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1524882550 ISBN 13: 9781524882556
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por wdv Wirtschaftsdienst Frankfurt
Librería: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989; 175 Seiten; farbig illustrierter Karton-Einband, viele Abbildungen; gut erhalten.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por New York: Fiction House 1st Edition, 1944
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. George Gross (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. FIRST ISSUE, although it states Vol. 1 No. 10 on copyright page, likely a misprint. One inch tears to spine top and bottom, 1/2 inch piece missing from spine bottom, corner crease, less than the usual amount of small edge tears, a VG copy.
Publicado por The American Geophysical Union, USA, 1966
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 15pp.; SC staple-bound lt.yellow w/blk.(no title on spine); PONft.cover otherwise fine condition. Reprint from Journal of Geophysical Research Vol.71, No.16, August 15, 1966. charts&graphs.
Publicado por Princeton, 1997
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new with dj. Cloth; 190p.; ISBN 0-691-01226-1.
Publicado por Princeton, 1997
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new with dj. Cloth; 190p.; ISBN 0-691-01226-1.
Publicado por Princeton, 1997
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As new with dj. Cloth; 190p.; ISBN 0-691-01226-1.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Quarterly Journal of the Royal Geological Society of London, Volume 133, Part 3, 1977., 1977
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14pp, 5figs, 1b/wpls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0060140194 ISBN 13: 9780060140199
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First edition. Page edges a bit foxed, cover slightly splayed, spine ends lightly bumped, very good in a near fine dust jacket with a lightly sunned spine and mild edgewear. A collection of 10 stories, published here for the first time, with contributions by Orson Scott Card, John Kessel, Carter Scholz, Sydelle Shamah, Joseph V. Francavilla, Bruce Taylor, Peter Santiago C., Stephen W. Potts, Marta Randall and Felix C. Gotschalk.
Publicado por Harper & Row, New York, 1980
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Endpapers a bit faded, page edges lightly foxed, boards slightly splayed, very good in an about very good dust jacket with moderate, uneven sunning to the rear panel, dampstains with slight wrinkling, and light edgewear. A collection of 10 stories, published here for the first time, with contributions by Orson Scott Card, John Kessel, Carter Scholz, Sydelle Shamah, Joseph V. Francavilla, Bruce Taylor, Peter Santiago C., Stephen W. Potts, Marta Randall and Felix C. Gotschalk.