Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J & A Churchill, 1904
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1904 edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Publicado por Sampson Low, Marston & Co., Ltd., London
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Recollections of this physician and author, part autobiographical and part "best stories" from his professional and personal life. Includes stories from his travels to America, Palestine, China, Ireland, etc; as well as thoughts on religion, spiritualism, private thoughts, etc. 326 pages. Wear to edges, being moderate on the spine ends; light exterior marks. Gift inscription on ffep. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 149794449X ISBN 13: 9781497944497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 149794449X ISBN 13: 9781497944497
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Nervousness: A Brief and Popular Review of the Moral Treatment of Disordered Nerves. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 149794449X ISBN 13: 9781497944497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por J. & A. Churchill, 1904
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1904. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Some crushing to spine ends. Noticeable tanning to spine and edges. Brown marks to boards.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Moffat, Yard & Company, 1909
Librería: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First edition. Type: Book Type: Book Type: Book Fair Copy In Hard Cover. Cover Is Discolored From Age. Interior Is Very Good. Tight Copy. Ex-Medical Library Book With Usual Markings. Book Plate Inside Front Cover From The Archibald Church Library Northwestern University Medical School. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 7" Tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Co, Chicago, 1914
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition, 1st Printing. 311p. A dark green cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Edges barely rubbed. Old label on spine. Owners' stamp and inscription on front endpaper, but otherwise clean and tight. A virtual tour of the Holy Land, illustrated with lots of black and white plates.
Publicado por ChicagoChicago: Rand Mc Nally, 1914, 1914
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 311 pages. Illustrated with photographs and maps. Slight rubbing on lower edge of backstrip, stamped on bottom edge, former owners' names on front endpaper, discoloration of two pages where newsprint was used as bookmark.
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls. NY. 1899., 1899
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii. + 436pp. 8vo Red cloth. 2nd edition. An early work on the unsconscious. Binding & front hinge lightly cracked, lower back cover edge moisture stained, binding cocked: about Good.
Publicado por Funk and Wagnalls Company
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine condition hardback book from the library of Max F. Long, the originator of the huna philosphiCal system. Use the keyword lngbx to access more of Max's library. Language: eng.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1909
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. First printing (no additional printings listed). Olive green cloth with gilt lettering. 345 pp. including index. Worn at the spine ends. Scuffed boards and spine. Foxed endpapers. Some leaves have rough-cut fore edges, with small pieces missing (not affecting text). Otherwise unmarked and in a tight binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pickering & Inglis, London, UK, 1924
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Third edition stated, no date (1924). Published by Pickering & Inglis, London, UK. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ as issued. Condition near fine considering age, square tight and clean inside book, name and date 1925 in pencil on ffep, free endpapers darkened due to pastedown glue , no underlinings no highlights, no bent pages. 12mo, X + 118 pages. ASIN: B00F5C2ZEW.