Schmoller hans (77 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: National Book League, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: William Glynn, Reydon, , Reino UnidoWilliam Glynn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. atalogue designed by Hans Schmoller. B/w illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition of books published in 1956, held at The National Book League 5 September to 12 October 1957. Minor wear, contents fine. [807] Size: 220mm. x 145mm.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Typophiles 1990

    0945074018 / 9780945074014

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,67

    Envío por EUR 15,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. ~Rubricated title page. Dustwrapper unfaded and unclipped. No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edition. Hardback. Size: 78pp., many illus. With dustwrapper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Typophiles, New York 1990

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEntropy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Green cloth gilt, DW, tall 12mo., 79 pages, well illustrated. Chap Book 59, printed at the Stamperia Valdonega of Verona. One of 1,100 copies, with 650 for the Typophiles. A fine copy in a near fine DW with just a trace of soiling, in archival mylar.

  • Editorial: Druckspiegel, N.P. 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paper wrappers. 8vo. paper wrappers. 20, (8) pages. Offprint from Der Druckspiegel. (Appelton, no.340). A fine copy. Text is followed by eight pages of facsimiles, some of which are reproduced in color. Morison, Stanley (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Reino UnidoProvan Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo (24 x 25 cm), 6 pages, printed two columns to the page (Hans Schmoller on Gotthard de Beauclair; de Beauclair on book typography and List of illustrations), section of 46 black and white and colour illustrations, very good/near fine condition in decorated paper covered boards and cloth spine,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Typophiles, New York 1990

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEntropy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Green cloth gilt, DW, tall 12mo., 79 pages, well illustrated. Chap Book 59, printed at the Stamperia Valdonega of Verona. One of 1,100 copies, with 650 for the Typophiles. A fine copy in a near fine DW with just a trace of soiling, in archival mylar.

  • Editorial: The Book Collector, London 1982

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,38

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 12 pages, 4 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Book Collector; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years takin

  • Editorial: Limited Editions Club 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,47

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited editions club. Signed by illustrator, no. 733. xv, 246 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 26 cm. Hardcover. No slip case. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed.

  • Editorial: Typographische Gesellschaft, München 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Ong Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Ong Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 84, [8] pp., illustrated, 8vo, dark blue cloth, paper title label, dustjacket. A book of remembrances by colleagues and others relating to German calligrapher and type and book designer Jan Tschichold, who had passed away two years earlier. Issued by the Munich T

  • Editorial: The Book Collector 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Reino UnidoBesleys Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Booklet, staple bound. The Book Collector, A Reprint from the Summer 1982 Number. Pp. 201-212. 4 plates. Marginal annotations and markings in pencil. A pleasing copy. (bs46).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England 1956

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 34,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 124pp. Photographs and illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (75/3).

  • Editorial: The Monotype Recorder 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Walden Books, London, , Reino UnidoWalden Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Card covers are clean, corners minimally bumped and creased; binding is tight; pages are unmarked aside from the editor's ink dedication and signature on verso of front cover. Two signed photocopied articles by Gerald Cinamon also laid in - 'Life as a Penguin' & 'A Chapter of Accidents'. ; 8.25 x

  • Editorial: The Typophiles 1990

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarc J. Bartolucci

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. New York: The Typophiles, 1990. 16mo, 78 p., original green cloth stamped in gilt. First edition of this scarce typophiles chapbook, one of 1100 copies printed. Light flaking to gilt, else a Fine copy in like jacket.

  • Editorial: Penguins Collectors Society. London 2016

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Penguins Collectors Society. 2016. Paperback. Illustrated. Limited edition 600 copies only. A delightful clean copy in excellent condition, with unmarked pages.

  • Editorial: Caxton Club. 1978

    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Invitation for lecture by Hans Schmoller, scholar on typography. [4] pp. Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Typophiles, New York 1990

    0945074018 / 9780945074014

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, NSW, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 37,63

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Limited Edition. Edition limited to 1100 copies; Typophile Chap Book 59; 4.25 X 0.5 X 7.25 inches; 80 pages.

  • Editorial: Penguin Collectors Society, UK 1987

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Reino UnidoMarcus Campbell Art Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 22,02 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 21 x 30cm 64pp near fine paperback featuring typographic examples in colour plus black and white.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Privately Printed at The Westerham Press, Westerham, Kent 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dark and Stormy Night Books, Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDark and Stormy Night Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition; 500 Exemplare gedruckt. Soft cover, 4to, in "chinesisches Papier" gold-flecked paper wraps over stiff card, hand printed in red and black upon grey Arnold & Foster paper, 20 pp., First Edition limited to 500 unnumbered copies. Frontispiece illustration. In German and English. Co

  • Editorial: The Whittington Press, Cambridge. 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB, London, , Reino UnidoPeter Ellis, Bookseller, ABA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 29,84

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Offprint from Matrix 5. Quarto. 14 pages. Illustrations, some of these being tipped-in examples of the papers in question. Wrappers with label.Fine.

  • Editorial: Penguins Collectors Society. London 2016

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Reino UnidoAddyman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Penguins Collectors Society. 2016. Facsimile reprint. Paperback. Illustrated. Limited edition 600 copies only. A delightful clean copy in excellent condition, with unmarked pages.

  • Editorial: The Typophiles, New York 1990 1990

    Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , HolandaCasanova Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo, cloth, dj, illustrated, 79 p. In fine condition. K13.

  • Editorial: Offprint from Der Druckspiegel, June, 1959

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, , Reino UnidoBertram Rota Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,54

    Envío por EUR 40,56 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wrappers. First Edition. Sixteen pages of facsimiles in colour and black-and-white Very nice copy.

  • Editorial: 12mo, pp.78, colophon, printed by Martino Mardersteig at the Stamperia Valdonega, Verona, for The Typophiles, New York and London, 1990. 1990

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Collinge & Clark, London, , Reino UnidoCollinge & Clark

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,81

    Envío por EUR 18,14 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Amply illustrated throughout, some reproductions n red and black; emerald green cloth, spine and upper board titled in gilt, printed dust-jacket titled in black and red. A fine copy. 1100 copies printed, 350 for distribution in the U.K.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Maximilian-Gesellschaft, Hamburg 1979

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEntropy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Tan buckram stamped gilt on a red field, slipcase. 4to., lxi, 289, (1) pages, 116 reproductions of specimen pages. German language edition. Bibliographical account of the 198 titles with commentaries and indexes. Of 1,500 copies designed, composed and printed on Sarego paper at the Stamperia Valdonega

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Italiano

    Editorial: Stamperia Valdonega S. r l., Verona, Italy 1980

    8885033040 / 9788885033047

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. slip case near fine. Limited edition of 1500. A valuable resource on publishing, typeface, publishers of limited editions, the process of creating a book, much more. Generously illustrated including some color. Unadorned, cardboard slipcase. Faint small smudge on spine (see image) Book appears un

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,81

    Envío por EUR 27,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hamish Hamilton. 1962. Revised edition. Hardback, NO DW. Original blue cloth, gilt. Extremities slighty worn and pages browned otherwise a lovely clean copy.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Setzmaschinen-Fabrik Monotype Gesellschaft 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Andreas Schwarz

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 20 S. und 9 Bl. Tafeln mit Abbildungen; Original-Karton; 8°. Sehr gutes Exemplar.

  • Editorial: London : Monotype House 1961

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 65,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original cloth-backed, paper-covered boards with paper labels. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: [6], 15, [8] p. : ill, plates ; 25 ; 24 cm. Notes: Exhibition catalogue : 'Copenhagen, Kunstindust

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Hamburg : Maximilian-Gesellschaft 1979

    3921743230 / 9783921743232

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Alemaniaavelibro OHG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,00

    Envío por EUR 28,60 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    31 x 21 cm. Condición: Gut. Auflage 1500 Exemplare. 289 Seiten ; Mit Illustrationen Original Leineneinband in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Mit Schuber. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-64 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1860.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Valdonega/ David R. Godine, Verona 1980

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaEntropy Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 129,03

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Tan buckram stamped gilt on a red field, slipcase. 4to., lx, 288 pages, 116 reproductions of specimen pages. Bibliographical account of the 198 titles with commentaries and indexes. One of 1,500 copies (500 copies in English) designed, composed and printed at the Stamperia Valdonega in Verona. Loosely