Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy (edition 1st Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. This study is the result of months of analysis, discussion and drafting by a group of top security policy experts concerned with the preeminent totalitarian threat of our time: the legal-political-military doctrine known within Islam as "shariah." It is designed to provide a comprehensive and articulate "second opinion" on the official characterizations and assessments of this threat as put forth by the United States government. Former Library book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: New English Library / NEL # 25713 1st Printing, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025713 ISBN 13: 9780450025716
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. ----------paperback. A 220 page collection of Van Vogt's shorter works, 2 stories are co-authored by Schmitz and Ackerman. Reading crease, edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Inc., Huntington, Indiana, 1977
ISBN 10: 0879738944 ISBN 13: 9780879738945
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 240pp. Volume a little cocked, with several small bumps to extremities, and some general light wear and mild soiling to exterior, including a minor scuff mark to front cover. Text clean. There are clear tape and paper remnants to interior. Loss of 2 words of a page heading where it appears some clear tape had been removed. This certainly remains a good, sound working copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, IN, 1977
ISBN 10: 0879738944 ISBN 13: 9780879738945
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. 240 pages; 2-color text; contents unmarked; 9" tall; light shelf wear to flexible burgundy cover with rounded edges & blind stamp decor on front; gilt lettering on spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor Inc., Huntington, Indiana, 1977
ISBN 10: 0879738944 ISBN 13: 9780879738945
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. 240pp. Bound in original burgundy hardcovers, with bright gilt lettering to spine. Light wear in a few places on exterior. Binding perhaps slightly cocked, though not offensively so. Very mild tanning to paper. Minor creasing and bumps to corners of some pages. Text clean. . Binding sound. A good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. October 2010 edition, stated. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., 352 pp. White glossy stiff wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEL - New English Library, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025713 ISBN 13: 9780450025716
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. David A. Hardy; Ilustrador. First UK Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by David A. Hardy. This story collection contains: Humans, Go Home!; The Reflected Men; All the Loving Androids; Laugh, Clone, Laugh with Forrest J. Ackerman; Reseaarch Alpha with James H. Schmitz; and Him. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dell Books, Canada, 1971
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Painted Cover Art! Ilustrador. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 215 pages. Collected stories: "Humans, Go Home!"; "The Reflected Man"; "All the Lovings Androids"; "Laugh, Clone, Laugh" with Forrest J. Ackerman; "Research Alpha" with James H. Schmitz; "Him". Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Publicado por New York: Dell # 5818 1st Edition, 1971
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. A 215 page first edition paperback original collection of Van Vogt's shorter works, 2 stories are co-authored by Schmitz and Ackerman. Faint reading crease, modest edgewear, a near fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, 1978
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 240pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A clean and tight copy. Gift inscription on title page; indeterminate signatory.
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1977. Leather Bound. A good clean copy bound in original cloth with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por A. Henn Verlag, Ratingen, 1966
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito122 S. Ordentliches Expl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Security Policy, 2010
ISBN 10: 098229476X ISBN 13: 9780982294765
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine condition with no wear or markings except for author's inscriptions. Inscribed by two of the authors with short sentiments in ink on the blank front free end paper: "Clare M Lopez" and "Tom Trenton." Each a specialist and contributing author.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1977. Leather Bound. A good clean copy bound in original cloth with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntingon, IN, 1977
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImitation Leather. Condición: Good+. 240 clean and tight pages. Cover clean. Has liturgical texts, in English; with pastoral commentary. Partial contents: anointing; blessings; burial services; confirmation; Eucharist; exposition of the Blessed Sacrament; fast; homilies (texts); marriage; matrimony; penance; prayers; reconciliation; sacraments; Mass; wake services; etc. -- [We are a Benedictine Abbey / Seminary Library. Thank you for your support!].
Publicado por Our Sunday Visitor, Huntingon, IN, 1977
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImitation Leather. Condición: Good+. 240 clean and tight pages. Cover clean. Has liturgical texts, in English; with pastoral commentary. Partial contents: anointing; blessings; burial services; confirmation; Eucharist; exposition of the Blessed Sacrament; fast; homilies (texts); marriage; matrimony; penance; prayers; reconciliation; sacraments; Mass; wake services; etc. -- [We are a Benedictine Abbey / Seminary Library. Thank you for your support!].