Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howell-North Books, 1965
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover has some minor tears. Binding is tight/good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0268041296 ISBN 13: 9780268041298
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, tight. Signed by author on pre-title page. No other markings. Jacket w/edge wear at spine and corners; in new mylar cover. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howell-North Books, Berkeley, CA, 1965
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; maps on end papers; 295 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Howell-North Books, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Wear and tear to the jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howell-North Books, Berkeley, California, 1965
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A cadet and crew member gives an account of adventures anhd shipwrecks during the round trip voyage of the square-rigger "Arapahoe" from San Francisco to Manila in 1918. A windjammer voyage during World War I. Illustrated with the author's photographs.
Publicado por Howell North Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Good Books, Intercourse, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 1561481084 ISBN 13: 9781561481088
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Edition Stated. 5.75 X 0.5 X 8.5 inches; 179 pages; dog-earing on the top corner of a couple of pages. Light shelf wear on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings except for a price etched on prelim. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Howell-North Books, 1965
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardback in very good condition with fair condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0268041296 ISBN 13: 9780268041298
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Howell-North Books, Berkeley, 1965
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean and solid. Tearing to edges of jacket, which comes in a mylar wrapper. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 295 pages.
Publicado por Howell-North, 1965
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition with very good minus dust jacket (in plastic sleeve).
Publicado por Howell-North Books Berkeley, CA, 1965
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover vg in good price-clipped jacket (in fresh mylar); some rubbing/cracking to jacket edges, top board corners bumped, mild staining from phantom bookplate inside front cover else a tight square unmarked copy.
Publicado por Hildesheim, Olms, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Alemania
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Neudruck der Ausgabe Schanghai 1939. X, 117, 36 SS. Stellenweise recht viele sachkundige Anmerkungen in Bleistift. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Original-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 9.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Howell North 1965, 1965
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition ed. very good condition in a chipped DJ.
Publicado por Howell-North Books, Berkeley, California, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 295pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Fine in a very good rubbed dust jacket with short nicks on spine ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0268041296 ISBN 13: 9780268041298
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0268041296 ISBN 13: 9780268041298
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Howell-North Books, Berkeley, CA, 1965
Librería: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book near fine, blue cloth, black title on front and as new spine and strong inner hinges. Colorful end papers describe the windjammer voyage to Manila in World War One. Unclipped D.J. very good, in clean plastic cover. Includes blocks of black and white photos of Arapahoe voyage from Manila and return to San Francisco. This is a very interesting Windjammer sailing story!
Publicado por Howell-North Books, Berkeley, CA, 1965
Librería: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Boards show some shelf wear and soiling. DJ shows heavy shelf wear with pieces missing from front top and lower front corner of DJ, price-clipped. ; A tight solid book, hinges intact. Dust jacket in Mylar jacket protector. Map end-papers ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 294 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hildesheim, Olms, 1969., 1969
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprogr. Nachdr. d. Ausg. Schanghai 1939. Gr.-8°. 6, X, 118, 36, 2 S. OLwd. - Exlibris. - Sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has some crinkling. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por BoD - Books on Demand 2014-08, 2014
ISBN 10: 3848228718 ISBN 13: 9783848228713
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Books On Demand 2019-06-11, 2019
ISBN 10: 3735751288 ISBN 13: 9783735751287
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Howell North Books, Berkeley, California, 1965
Librería: Pacific Coast Books, ABAA,ILAB, Gleneden Beach, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, An account of the voyage of the square rigger Apapahoe to manila in 1918, fascinating Pacific Adventure started in San Francisco to the Phillipines and return in 1918, written by a crewmember, illustrated with his photographs, 295 pages, blue and white maps on pastedown. Book: Fine, aqua cloth boards with dark blue titles, tight, square with sharp points, un read condition, NO previous owner bookplate or writing. Jacket: Very Good closer to Fine except one 1 1/2 inch tear on front board (hardly noticeable), jacket in mylar and $4.95 price intact. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Hallmark Cards, 1970
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hallmark Stand up Storybook . No date listed but looks to be around 1970s vintage. Stand up is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with slight creasing. Photos on request. This book is The Bus Driving Tiger A Hallmark Stand up Story. No Signature.
Publicado por Hallmark Children's Editions, 1974
Librería: Picture Book Cottage, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Schmitt, Lou; Bergman, Gayle Ilustrador. No date -- 70s - 80s. Pictorial boards with two die-cut round holes going through entire book for fingers to insert (and wiggle) which become arms, legs, dog tails, etc. Tiny bit of scuffing at points, else fine. Illustrated by Lou Schmitt and Gayle Bergman. A Hallmark Play-time Book.