Schmidt michael general editor (10 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,13
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 93 pages. Illustrated. Poetry Nation was founded by Michael Schmidt and Professor Brian Cox at the Victoria University of Manchester. Cox and Schmidt were joined on the editorial board by Professor Donald Davie and C.H. Sisson. The magazine has been under the General Editorship of Michael Schmid…t since his colleagues retired some decades ago.Through all its twists and turns, responding to social, technological and cultural change, PN Review has stayed the course. While writers of moment, poets and critics, essayists and memoirists, and of course readers, keep finding their way to the glass house, and people keep throwing stones, it will have a place (U.P.).

PN Review 226 November - December 2015 / Uncollected Poetry by Dylan Thomas, Gabriel Josipovici asks, 'Why Write Fiction?'Yves Bonnefoy's Tombs of Ravenna
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / Uncollected Poetry by Dylan Thomas, Gabriel Josipovici asks, 'Why Write Fiction?'Yves Bonnefoy's Tombs of Ravenna
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,32
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 89 pages. Illustrated. Uncollected Poetry by Dylan Thomas, Gabriel Josipovici asks, 'Why Write Fiction?'Yves Bonnefoy's Tombs of Ravenna (U.P.).

PN Review May - June 2011 / John Ashbery "Illuminations of Rimbaud" / R W Maslen "Mervyn Peake's Illustrations for Rhymes Without Reason" / Tony Roberts "Sunlight on the Poet: Louis MacNiece" / Andre Naffis-Sahely "A Single-Minded Homer: Logue's War Music" / Ian Brinton "England in the Sixties"
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / John Ashbery "Illuminations of Rimbaud" / R W Maslen "Mervyn Peake's Illustrations for Rhymes Without Reason" / Tony Roberts "Sunlight on the Poet: Louis MacNiece" / Andre Naffis-Sahely "A Single-Minded Homer: Logue's War Music" / Ian Brinton "England in the Sixties"
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 81 pages. Illustrated. John Ashbery "Illuminations of Rimbaud" / R W Maslen "Mervyn Peake's Illustrations for Rhymes Without Reason" / Tony Roberts "Sunlight on the Poet: Louis MacNiece" / Andre Naffis-Sahely "A Single-Minded Homer: Logue's War Music" / Ian Brinton "England in the Sixties" (U.P.…).

PN Review 206 / Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the reviews, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement.
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the reviews, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement.
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 78 pages. Poems by: Robert Gray, Sheenagh Pugh, Andrew Motion, Lucy Tunstall, John Peck, Roger Garfitt, Andrew McNeillie, Moe Way, Maung Pyiyt Min, ko ko thett, Erico Noguiera, Sophie Hannah, Jennie Feldman, David Herd, Patrick McGuinness, James Womack, Rory Waterman,David Herman reads the revie…ws, Michael Alexander remembers Peter Whigham,Nick Liptrot almost discovers modernism, Jason Guriel observes Logan the poet,Clive Wilmer addresses the responsibilities of poets,Kevin Gardner ferrets through Peter Scupham's basement. (U.P.).

PN Review 223 / Poems by Rene Char, Paul Muldoon, Jean-Paul de Dadelsen, Tara Bergin, Patrick McGuinness, Marina Tsvetaeva, Christine Marendon, Jan Wagner, Alex Houen, John Clegg, Ed Kendall, D.W. Brydon, Michael Farrell, Stanley Moss, John Wedgwood Clarke, Gerry Croft, Nick Telfer, Paul Muldoon talks to Adam Crothers, John McAuliffe on Yeats and the 'Irish mode'Stephen Burt on liberalism and American poetry Anthony Rudolf remembers Octavio Paz
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / Poems by Rene Char, Paul Muldoon, Jean-Paul de Dadelsen, Tara Bergin, Patrick McGuinness, Marina Tsvetaeva, Christine Marendon, Jan Wagner, Alex Houen, John Clegg, Ed Kendall, D.W. Brydon, Michael Farrell, Stanley Moss, John Wedgwood Clarke, Gerry Croft, Nick Telfer, Paul Muldoon talks to Adam Crothers, John McAuliffe on Yeats and the 'Irish mode'Stephen Burt on liberalism and American poetry Anthony Rudolf remembers Octavio Paz
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 65 pages. Poems by Rene Char, Paul Muldoon, Jean-Paul de Dadelsen, Tara Bergin, Patrick McGuinness, Marina Tsvetaeva, Christine Marendon, Jan Wagner, Alex Houen, John Clegg, Ed Kendall, D.W. Brydon, Michael Farrell, Stanley Moss, John Wedgwood Clarke, Gerry Croft, Nick Telfer Paul Muldoon talks…to Adam Crothers John McAuliffe on Yeats and the 'Irish mode'Stephen Burt on liberalism and American poetry Anthony Rudolf remembers Octavio Paz (U.P.).

PN Review 189 September - October 2009 /PN Review 189, featuring cover painting 'Babujan/ Afrika' by Breyten Breytenbach, includes: Poems by Sinéad Morrissey, Simon Armitage, David Rain, Neil Powell and others Norm Sibum on Montreal, Romans and Barbarians André Naffis interviews Breyten Breytenbach Nigel Fabb on the difference between verse and poetry A broad analysis of the current poetry scene, including reviews ofW. S. Merwin, Frederick Seidal, Stephen Romer, amongst others In his editorial, Michael Schmidt discusses Paul Chowder, American Narrator
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / PN Review 189, featuring cover painting 'Babujan/ Afrika' by Breyten Breytenbach, includes: Poems by Sinéad Morrissey, Simon Armitage, David Rain, Neil Powell and others Norm Sibum on Montreal, Romans and Barbarians André Naffis interviews Breyten Breytenbach Nigel Fabb on the difference between verse and poetry A broad analysis of the current poetry scene, including reviews ofW. S. Merwin, Frederick Seidal, Stephen Romer, amongst others In his editorial, Michael Schmidt discusses Paul Chowder, American Narrator
Editorial: Carcanet / PN Review 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 74 pages. Illustrated. PN Review 189, featuring cover painting 'Babujan/ Afrika' by Breyten Breytenbach, includes: Poems by Sinéad Morrissey, Simon Armitage, David Rain, Neil Powell and others Norm Sibum on Montreal, Romans and Barbarians André Naffis interviews Breyten Breytenbach Nigel Fabb on… the difference between verse and poetry A broad analysis of the current poetry scene, including reviews ofW. S. Merwin, Frederick Seidal, Stephen Romer, amongst others In his editorial, Michael Schmidt discusses Paul Chowder, American Narrator (U.P.).

Editorial: PN Review 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 90 pages. Illustrated. (U.P.).

PN Review 225 September - October 2015 / Carol Mavor on Aurelian Fairy Tales James Jennings writes from Myanmar Elizabeth Metzger's Figment of Mortality,Tony Roberts on Kirsch & Hofmann Hobbyhorsing, Horatio Morpurgo on Butler on the Odyssey John Lucas remembers G.S. Fraser, Neil Powell on The Poet Alone.
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / Carol Mavor on Aurelian Fairy Tales James Jennings writes from Myanmar Elizabeth Metzger's Figment of Mortality,Tony Roberts on Kirsch & Hofmann Hobbyhorsing, Horatio Morpurgo on Butler on the Odyssey John Lucas remembers G.S. Fraser, Neil Powell on The Poet Alone.
Editorial: PN Review 2015
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 81 pages. Illustrated. Carol Mavor on Aurelian Fairy Tales James Jennings writes from Myanmar Elizabeth Metzger's Figment of Mortality,Tony Roberts on Kirsch & Hofmann Hobbyhorsing, Horatio Morpurgo on Butler on the Odyssey John Lucas remembers G.S. Fraser, Neil Powell on The Poet Alone. (U.P.).

PN Review 20 Volume 7 Number 6 1981 / Luis Cernuda "The Nihjtingale On The Rock" (poem) / Idris Parry "Belvedere Hercules" / Dick Davis "Lilac Time" / Donald Davie "Exacting Poetry" / Jeremy Hooker "Frances Bellerby In Place" / Jeffery Wainwright "Shelley's Political Poetry" / Douglas Oliver "John Riley" / Neil Powell "What Like Is - The Novels Of Martin Amais" / Michael Edwards "The Dialectic Of Translation"
Michael Schmidt (General Editor) / Luis Cernuda "The Nihjtingale On The Rock" (poem) / Idris Parry "Belvedere Hercules" / Dick Davis "Lilac Time" / Donald Davie "Exacting Poetry" / Jeremy Hooker "Frances Bellerby In Place" / Jeffery Wainwright "Shelley's Political Poetry" / Douglas Oliver "John Riley" / Neil Powell "What Like Is - The Novels Of Martin Amais" / Michael Edwards "The Dialectic Of Translation"
Editorial: Poetry Nation Review 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 66 pages. Luis Cernuda "The Nihjtingale On The Rock" (poem) / Idris Parry "Belvedere Hercules" / Dick Davis "Lilac Time" / Donald Davie "Exacting Poetry" / Jeremy Hooker "Frances Bellerby In Place" / Jeffery Wainwright "Shelley's Political Poetry" / Douglas Oliver "John Riley" / Neil Powell "Wha…t Like Is - The Novels Of Martin Amais" / Michael Edwards "The Dialectic Of Translation". (U.P.).

Editorial: PN Review -, Manchester - 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, AlemaniaErlbachbuch Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 39,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft -. - Mit Abbildungen - - internlp057-3057 Englisch - 65 + XXXII Seiten S. 30 x 21 x 1 cm - Quart 240g. mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - deutlich berieben und bestoßen mit Randläsuren, deutlich nachgedunkelt, mit einigen Unterstreichungen - mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - deutlich berieben und bestoßen mit Randläsuren, deut…lich nachgedunkelt, mit einigen Unterstreichungen -.