Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803932235 ISBN 13: 9780803932234
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Condé Nast Publications, New York, 1970
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-size Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Kelly Freas; Leo Summers Ilustrador. New York: Condé Nast Publications, September 1970. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "Lost Newton" (novelette) by Stanley Schmidt. Includes "The Wandering Buoy" by A. Bertram Chandler; "Talk with the Animals" by Stephen Tall; "Top Billing" by Jack Wodhams; "Star Light" [Mesklin] (serial, part 4 of 4, nominated for the Hugo and Locus Awards) by Hal Clement; "Nuclear Power" (Science Fact) by Edward C. Wlaterscheid. Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers.
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Shrink wrapped! Paperback edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten Englisch- Deutsch -Buch wie neu- innen kleiner Stempel ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Loyola University Press, Chicago, 1950
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Library rubber stamps; scuffs, soils, edge wear, and shaken spine; interior moisture rippling; a readable copy. 337 pages. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Westermann Schulbuchverlag, Braunschweig, 1993
ISBN 10: 3141106630 ISBN 13: 9783141106633
Librería: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Sprachbuch Deutsch 3: Grundschule Niedersachsen, 128 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 1. Auflage 1993, handschriftlicher Name des Vorbesitzers, Abbildungen.
Publicado por Boyd Business Univ. no date Washington, DC
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled Cloth Boyd Business University label placed over Pergande Publishing Company.
Publicado por American Inst. of Banking, New York, 1958., 1961
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Octavo, hardcover, VG in good orange and white striped dj. Well preserved old text from the 50's. Book is divided into two parts: management and business information and management and the large volume problem (journals, specialized journals, vouchers, work sheet). 287 pp. including index. Book.
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. like new softcover. no marks. clean text. tight binding. very light wear. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag Bauwesen, Berlin, 1999
ISBN 10: 3345007339 ISBN 13: 9783345007330
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 230 S. B538-254 9783806208412 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Conde Nast, New York, 1970
Librería: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Freas, Kelly; Summers, Leo Ilustrador. Four issues of Analog magazine that comprise the complete four part serialization of Hal Clement's novel "Star Light". June 1970 issue also includes the novelette "Compulsion" by James H. Schmitz as well as short stories by Hank Dempsey, Bob Buckley, and Keith Laumer. July 1970 issue also includes the novelette "Per Stratagem" by Robert Chilson as well as short stories by Jack Wodhams, D.A.L. Hughes, and Jackson Burrows. August 1970 issue also includes the novelettes "Meet A Crazy Lady Week" by W. Macfarlane and "Brillo" by Ben Bova and Harlan Ellison, as well as short stories by Howard L. Myers and Robert Chilson. September 1970 issue also includes the novelette "Lost Newton" by Stanley Schmidy as well as short stories by A. Bertram Chandler, Stephen Tall, and Jack Wodhams. All issues in good to very good condition. Minimal wear to the covesr and clean unmarked interiors with solid bindings. Light bumping to the top of the spines. June 1970 has a closed tear to the front cover (one of those tears that doesn't meet an edge, so it is not terribly noticeable) as well as a slight protrusion on the rear from the middle binding staple. A handsome set of this novel's first print appearance.
Publicado por Plauen Selbstverlag 1974 0, 1974
Librería: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBroschur. Condición: Sehr gut. 8 S. mit Abb., 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbung, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. Texte über Stück, Komponist u. Zeit. Leichte vertikale Faltspur, sonst sehr gut. Broschüre.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Publicado por American Institute of Banking, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1958. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings and stickers to pastedowns and front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.
Publicado por Bulletin of the American Institute for Iranian Art and Archaeology Volume V No. 3, 724 Fifth Ave New York, 1938
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 84 page journal publication with black and photo illustrations and maps, dust tone to covers.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499389493 ISBN 13: 9781499389494
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Dessau, Druckerei Rotation, 1952 / 1953., 1953
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 21 x 15 cm. Original-Programmheft. 8 Seiten mit 2 eingedruckten Besetzungslisten, 2 Porträts ( Wilmo Kamrath, Ellen Meisner als Swanilda ) und einem Bühnenbildentwurf. Auf dem Vorderdeckel wurde mit Tinte der Name des Verfassers notiert. Durchgehend mit schwachem vertikalen Mittelknick, zudem ist die Klammer leicht angerostet. Ansonsten in gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07203-418943.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Hans Köster, Königstein im Taunus, 1982
ISBN 10: 3784532209 ISBN 13: 9783784532202
Librería: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrierter Pappband. Condición: Neuwertig. Schutzumschlag. Die Blauen Bücher - 112 Seiten - Umschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren auf der Rückseite - sonst tadelloser Zustand - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 17 x 24 cm. Softcover.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wilhelm Braumüller Verlag 0., 1995
ISBN 10: 3700310226 ISBN 13: 9783700310228
Librería: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Alemania
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 440 Seiten; Ge279,48 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Publicado por Das Beste, Stuttgart 1994,, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Opb, Ou., gr 8?, 549s., in gutem Zustand, [BKAP1]. Deu 700g.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,62
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por American Inst. of Banking, New York, 1958
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Later. Very good. The corners of the binding are slightly worn and faded, and the first two pages of book are missing.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin, 1961
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. Revised ed. 777 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.