Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller University Press January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Tight, clean. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. . From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (neurology, science).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. Karger AG, Basel Switzerland, 1990
ISBN 10: 3805551797 ISBN 13: 9783805551793
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 167 numbered pages. Book has a slight bow that is almost unnoticeable. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Book cover has modest rubbing and hints of wear to corners and spine edges, otherwise looks clean and bright. Strong binding, pages are clean and bright. Overall a clean and sturdy copy.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG.
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 1974
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Light general wear. Nice copy. ; 8vo; 143 pages; MEDICAL.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd., 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Sunning to spine and board edges. Book has a slight forward lean.
Publicado por scientific Bc, London, 1966
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. Book.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co, London, 1965
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good/No Dj. 8vo x-library copy stamps etc.
Publicado por The Scientific Book Club, London
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First U.K. Edition. (1966) 224 pp. Original blue covers, very bright and clean. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped. DJ a bit soiled. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Published in GB. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks and light foxing overall.
Publicado por Scientific Book Club, 1965
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Corner uncipped, some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges and corners a little creased and worn, a few small rips and nicks, back cover a little grubby, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Publicado por The Scientifc Book
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover octavo(VG+), d/w(VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Pr, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 087470054X ISBN 13: 9780874700541
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Signed and inscribed by author (Schmeck). Green cloth hardback, color illustrations, sources/suggested reading, index. Detailed study of the workings of the brain ; Square 4to (10.0 X 9.0 X 1.3 inches); viii + 321 pages; Signed by Author.
Publicado por Scientific Book Club, 1966
Librería: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, Tywyn, Reino Unido
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. Reprint. 324 pages Good copy lacking dust jacket.
Publicado por [1990]., 1990
ISBN 10: 3805551797 ISBN 13: 9783805551793
Librería: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito167, [1] pp; many illus. 4to. Original cloth. Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Karger, 1990
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Leinen, 168 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 3805551797 Deutsch 300g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700566 ISBN 13: 9780874700565
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kibiuk, Lydia Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Paperback. Photograph available on request.
Librería: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 167 S. OLn. Einband minimal berieben, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Aus dem Besitz des Medizinhistorikers Manfred Stürzbecher (1928 in Berlin - 2020 ebenda). Sprache: englisch.
Publicado por The Rockefeller University Press, 1994
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, slight waterspotting to bottom edge of book. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockefeller Univ Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 087470054X ISBN 13: 9780874700541
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Ships from California.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light marks to the jacket. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rockefeller University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0874700760 ISBN 13: 9780874700763
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 116,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Lydia Kibiuk Ilustrador. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por George Braziller
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 50,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! New York: George Braziller, 1974. 1st edition. 8vo. 143pp. Inscribed by author of half title: "For Bill Safire / Your books are / far more weighty than / mine, both in ounces and / significance, but who knows, / maybe some day you will / want to know something / new about immunity (other / than Presidential) / Best regards, / Harold M. Schmeck, Jr." Very Good book. Very Good dust jacket. A bit of toning overall. From the library of American author, columnist, journalist, and presidential speechwriter William Safire. (immunology, allergy) [ISBN 0807607118] Inquire if you need further information.