Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, 1963
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Bonanza Books, 1963
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Bonanza Boooks, 1963
Librería: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1980
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. reprint edition; dust jacket with creases at top of front panel, rubbing to back panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with 16 color plates, 185 black and white plates, and 58 figures. 318pp 3.17lb 11.3x8.8x1.0in.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1963
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 318pgs,
Publicado por Bonanza Books, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Bonanza Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books January 1963, 1963
ISBN 10: 1299500005 ISBN 13: 9781299500006
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Book was signed by the previous owner Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1963
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 318 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Logos, Wien (Vienna), 1925
Librería: Interquarian, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 26 pp. with 4 figs and an additional 63 plates on the stone carving of the highly ornate pulpit begun in 1513. with chronology and bibliography. Österreichisches Kunstdenkmäler II, black cloth with gilt titles to spine and cover, ex-libris Hertha Sladky of the Bruder Rosenbaum family. Good condition, two pages loose.
Publicado por Bonanza, New York, 1963
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Large format hardcover, blind-stamped red cloth in publisher's dust-jacket. 318 pages. Glossary, Bibliography, Index. Illustrated with over 100 black and white and several full color photographs, drawings and a double page map. Reprint edition, originally published in Germany. "An authoritative guide to the history, techniques of manufacture, and designs of fine Oriental or Oriental-type carpets." No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, unmarked copy in a complete dust-jacket, which shows shelf-wear on rear black panel. Near fine in a very good dust-jacket. Media mail only.
Publicado por Bonanza Books, 1962, 1962
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Over 100 illustrations, many in full color. Good+ tight condition with good dust jacket. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wien : Logos Verlag, 1925
Librería: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. covers black clothw/ gilt, prior owners initials on FEP. 1925.
Publicado por Crown, New York, 1963
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. 318pp. Biblio, glossary & index. Over 100 illustrations many in color. Ink name in front. Dj rubbed along edges. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ANTIQUES & DECORATIVE ART.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Office du Livre, Fribourg, 1962
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Bound in buckram cloth with black printing on a red label on the spine along with a black decoration; some edge wear to boards; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs of tapestries, drawings and maps as well as color photographs of tapestries. Book.
Publicado por Crown NY nd (1963), 1963
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito318pp. Small 4to Over 100 illustrations, many in full color Red cloth Appears to be 1st printing Owner's name, else clean tight copy: VG/VG dj (small edge tears, light rubbing).
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc, 1963
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Wien: Logos, 1925
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: Oesterreichs Kunstdenkmäler 26p and 63 full-page plates, large black cloth, A4 format, bibliography, illustrations, library bookplate, very good Language: German.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Klinkhardt & Biermann, Braunschweig, 1956
Librería: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. OLn., gr. 8°, 301 (3) S., mit 6 farb. Tafeln und 229 Textabb., 1. Auflage, guter Zustand.
Publicado por Heidelberg: Keysersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1960, 1960
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSchlosser, Ignaz. Der schöne Teppich in Orient und Okzident. Heidelberg: Keysersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1960, 335 p.: ill.; 23 cm., dust-jacket with minor wear, very good pink cloth.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc, 1963
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Keysersche Verlagsbuchdlg, 1983
ISBN 10: 3874050173 ISBN 13: 9783874050173
Librería: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Alemania
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 336 Seiten Gebunden, Schutzumschlag, 3. Auflage 1971, sauber, keine Besitzervermerke, geringe Gebrauchs-/Lagerspuren, gutes, textsauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por [München] : Klinkhardt und Biermann, 1956
ISBN 10: 3781402401 ISBN 13: 9783781402409
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 3. Aufl., [Sonderausg.]. 300 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Publicado por München Keyser (), 1960
Librería: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito335 SS. mit sehr zahlr. Abb. 8°. OLn. Gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 999 gr.
Publicado por Bonanza, 1960
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. .
Publicado por New York: Crown, 1963, 1963
Librería: Transition Living, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Librería: mediafritze, Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. ****** mediafritze® | wir können günstig! | Schneller Versand! | Beste Qualität, -Hand geprüft! | Unsere Produkte haben keine Klebeetiketten! | Sie bekommen immer, was Sie auf unseren Fotos sehen! | Ihre Rechnung, mit aktuell gesetzlicher MwSt., wird Ihnen sofort nach erfolgreichem Checkout bereitgestellt! ****** mediafritze® | we can do cheap! | Fast shipping! | Best quality, hand checked! | Our products have no adhesive labels! | You always get what you see on our photos! | Your invoice, with current VAT, will be provided to you immediately after successful checkout! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 298.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Keysersche Verlagsbuchdlg, 1960
ISBN 10: 3874050173 ISBN 13: 9783874050173
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe, Leinen, SU. Condición: Gut. 336 Seiten, zum Teil farb. ill., SU berieben/angeschmutzt/eingerissen, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783874050173 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.