Schlegel albert (16 resultados)
The New Continental Practice Exercises in Arithmetic Grade 2
Schlegel, Albert G. W.; Bristow, William H.; Everly, Armeda P.; Stiles, Ella
Editorial: The Continental Press, Elgin IL 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Good. 128 pp. Wraps are scuffed and rubbed. Illustrations on front reverse and a few pages have been neatly colored. Pencil notation in first part of text. pages tanning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lehman, John (ilustrador).
Editorial: Continental Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Inside clean. (arithmetic).
Editorial: Continental Press, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania, USA 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Digest-sized stapled paperback, 128 pages; very gently used, tight in binding, not a trace of shelf wear, no chips or tears, flawed only by some very pale faded old waterstaining along bottom third of spine and visible on some pages, although all text remains clear and legible, all text pages ot…herwise very clean and unmarked. See also our listings for Junior Mathematics, Grade Seven [7], published by Educational Book Company, and for Ontario Public School Arithmetic, published by Ryerson Press, and for Living Arithmetic, Grade Three [3], Canadian Edition, by Ginn & Co., and this, just in, Advanced Geometry for High Schools: Synthetic and Analytica, Second Edition Revised and Amplified.

The Prokaryotes: A Handbook on Habitats, Isolation, and Identification of Bacteria, Volume II 2 Two
Mortimer P. Starr, Heinz Stolp, Hans G. Trüper, Albert Balows, Hans G. Schlegel, Editors
- Tapa dura
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. VOLUME 2 ONLY, huge hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). Pages 1105-2284. [8.7 lbs]. Book.
Más imágenesRencontres d'Averroès: La Méditerranée, entre la raison et la foi
Collectif; Aghazarian, Albert; Barnavi, Eli; Farouki, Nayla; Geffre, Claude; Levy Leblond, Jean-Marc; Moatti, Claudia; Rashed, Roshdi; Schlegel, Jean-Louis
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItaliaGenesis Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade. L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture. Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: Berlin, 1931. 1931
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,60
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 23,5 x 16 cm. Originalheft mit 4 Blatt. Außen an den Rändern leicht angestaubt und lichtgedunkelt, vorn etwas fleckig. Letzte Seite mit eingedruckter Nummer 003 (von 150 Exemplaren). Die Klammerung ist minimal angerostet. Innen sauber. Insgesamt gut erhalten. Privatdruck in 150 numerierten Stücken. -- Bitte Portokoste…n außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09607-403471.

The Prokaryotes: A Handbook on Habitats, Isolation, and Identification of Bacteria
Starr, Mortimer P., Heinz Stolp, Hans G. Truper, Albert Balows and Hans G. Schlegel. (editors).
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 280,44
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, AlemaniaAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 68,00
Envío por EUR 21,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gr.8° Leinen. 222 Die kurmainzische Münzstätte Höchst 1377 bis 1461 regionalhistorische Buchausgabe mit Gesamt 222 Seiten fotografischen und druckgrafischen Abildungen einem Sachregister Literatur und Quellenverzeichnis Urkunden und Regesten Geschichte und Entwicklung der Münzstätte die Münzmeister und ihre Prägung Wert und Umla…uf der Münzen Silbergehalt Prägestempel und Merkmale der Münzen Groschen und Taler die Münztypen usw. Munze9100 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Fünf sehr anmutige Geschichten des vielgelästerten Giovanni di Boccaccio aus Certaldo. (Insel-Bücherei Nr. 16) [Übertr. v. Albert Wesselski]. Mit 7 altital. Holzschn. u. e. Aufsatz v. Friedrich Schlegel
Boccaccio, Giovanni, Albert Wesselski und Friedrich von Schlegel:
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Leipzig : Insel-Verl. um 1920. 1920
Librería: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. 41. bis 50. Tsd. 68 S. Einband berieben, vergilbt u. etw. bestaubt, Bindung in der Mitte angebrochen (nicht gelockert/lose) SL04 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 70,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Waldemar Kramer, Frankfurt am Main, 1991, 221 S. mit einigen Abbildungen, Leinen, Quart---- gutes Exemplar - 925 Gramm.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1617 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 49 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 49.
Más imágenesIdioma: Alemán
Editorial: Waldemar Kramer, Frankfurt am Main 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Rolf Bulang, Dautphetal, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Rolf Bulang
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 70,00
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Erste Ausgabe. 221 S., 1 Blatt. Großformatiger Orig.-Leinenband. Ein schönes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar in einwandfreiem Zustand.

Librería: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Braun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 45,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Orig.-Leinenband. Condición: Sehr gut. 29 x 19,5 cm. 221 Seiten mit vielen Textabb. *Mit Verfasserwidmung auf dem Titelblatt ("Freundlich zugeeignet Albert Schlegel"). - Sauber und sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 9783782903639 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Waldemar Kramer ein Imprint von Verlagshaus Römerweg 1991
Librería: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , AlemaniaABC Versand e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 42,60
Envío por EUR 46,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 221 S. kaum Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber und ordentlich W18 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Armebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,95
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unbekannter Einband. Condición: Gut. Waldemar Kramer - 1. Auf. 1991 : Albert Schlegel - gb . Gr. - ohne Su LI-4NNU-70HF Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Más imágenesBriefwechsel zwischen Wilhelm von Humboldt und August Wilhelm Schlegel 1908 [Leather Bound]
Humboldt, Wilhelm, Freiherr von,,Schlegel, August Wilhelm von,,Leitzmann, Albert,, ed
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 327, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 327 327.