EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House, 1958
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. ISBN IN BOOK IS LISTED AS: 870685837. Crease to lower right corner of front cover.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House, Inc., NY, 1956
ISBN 10: 0870689681 ISBN 13: 9780870689680
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. London, Cyla Ilustrador. Unpaginated (32 pages plus 6 pages of colored cut-out pages at front and rear. Chanukah games and toys. Text clean, no tears.
Publicado por Ktav Pub.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing Company Inc., New York, 1958
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Good. Square octvo, stapled paper covers, 20 pp., color illustrations by Ezekiel Schloss and Cyla London.
Publicado por Ktav
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Hardcover edition. (Alphabet, Hebrew Language, Juvenile Literature) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Publicado por Ktav
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, and unmarked copy in very good condition.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York, 1958
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Small octavo, stapled paper covers, 24 pp., color drawings by Ezekiel Schloss and Cyla London.
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House, 1961
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Schloss, Ezekiel Ilustrador. JUD 036644 LOC 1961 edition. Stiff cardboard hard cover with red plastic comb binding, boards with a bit of wear including top of rear corner is chipped, also with some soiling. Comb binding is cracked off and missing on the lower inch and a half. Interior is lightly soiled. Two children playing make believe of different Jewish holidays.
Publicado por KTAV PUB., NYC, 1951
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. HY NEIGHER Ilustrador. First Edition. PICTORIAL BOARDS, SOLID BINDING, BUT SPINE AREA IS MENDED.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Duodecimo, glossy paper covered boards, 22 pp., b/w drawings. Wear to the front endpaper Drawings by Uri Shulevitz.
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House, 1958
Librería: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Glossy 1st edition paperback with light color loss at foot of spine and bit of curl to foot of frt cover. 22 pp Illustrated soft cover with poems, stories and descriptive customs of this holy Jewish holiday. ISBN: 870685837.
Publicado por Ktav, 1961
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. 10 pp illustreated by Uri Shulevitz!
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good+. Duodecimo, stiff boards, spiral bound, 22 pp., b/w drawings. Drawings by Uri Shulevitz.
Publicado por "KTAV" Publishing House, 1953
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Forst, Siegmond Ilustrador. JUD 032192 CARP 1953 edition. Solid hard cover with generally mild wear and some soiling, the head of the spine is slightly damaged. Interior is mostly clean, with some soiling on the endpapers.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc., New York, 1950
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Good. Royal octavo, red cloth spine, printed paper covered boards with mild wear, 40 pp., b/w and color illustrations throughout by Siegmund Forst, rough wear to the inside front cover.
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House, 1978
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: G. Illustrated by Cyla London Ilustrador. 66 pages, clean, good binding, price sticker on cover with price marked out. Every word is illustrated and has a short sentence for a child to understand the Hebrew language.
Publicado por "Ktav" Pub. House, 1952
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Complete reader tape repaired spine wear to all edges. Ex-temple book. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House, 1953
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Siegmond Forst Ilustrador. No statement of edition or printing. Unpaginated. Wear to the spine ends and the corners. Boards slightly bowed. Otherwise a very nice, unmarked copy. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por KTAV, 1959
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Location:731 illustrated by Ezekiel Schloss and Arnold Lobel! taped spine tears to spine 731.
Publicado por KTAB Publishing House inc., 1959
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1959. Second Revised Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Presentation plate to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Board corners are bumped.
Publicado por KTAV publishing house 1953 tp, 1953
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by FORST, SIEGMOND PICTURES COLOR, B&W drawings Ilustrador. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition.gift not tp "To Mike and Karen-With Love-Grandma and grandpa." else clean, "workbook" page is clean, has answer page at end of book. Very bright colorful cover ilust showing little boy with open book, floral borders. bit color fade near spine area. ; light blue back cover spine strip & narrow border to front cover.Book opens to title page. ; np 32pg? thin pages; interesting childrens book for understanding of Jewish Passover.
Publicado por Ktav, 1952
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 10 pp wonderful illustrations by Hy Neigher oclc 39620714.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House [Undated], New York 2, New York
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. In Hebrew, vowelized. 64 pages. 232 x 155 mm. Illustrated.
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Passover, seder, juvenile literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por KTAV Publishing House, New York, 1958
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover Paper Covered. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. Ezekial Schloss and Cyla London Ilustrador. 1st Edition. thisis the hard cover oversized tall book in very good condition no writing except on one page which I have pictured. no tearing no foxing no water marks Scarce book beautifully illustrated. . owners name and greeting on front end paper. unpaged. SEE PICTURES.
Publicado por "KTAV" Publishing House, NY, 1951
Librería: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Covers mildly age-toned ; In Hebrew. Softcover (maroon spine/illustrated covers). B&W illustrations; 12mo; 112 pages.
Publicado por Ktav `952/ 1960, 1960
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Good +. 18 pages illustrated by Ezekiel Schloss and Arnold Lobel ! early work by them a joy to behold oclc 3262782.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House, NY, 1958
ISBN 10: 0870683829 ISBN 13: 9780870683824
Librería: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 58,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Schloss, Ezekiel; Lobel, Arnold Ilustrador. Later printing. Quarto, illustrated glossy boards. Firm binding; no loose pages. Laminate at bottom of spine beginning to separate. Label with some writing on front end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House, New York, 1958
ISBN 10: 0870683829 ISBN 13: 9780870683824
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.