Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Macmillan Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por EMW Verlag;, 1996
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 72 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Macmillan Co, 1969
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing, Stated. ------------------Gray cloth covers with black and yellow lettering, book is 9 1/2" tall. 429 pages, illustrated with photos. Text GERMAN with very long section of questions and answers and vocabulary in ENGLISH / GERMAN--------------NEAR FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket slightly chipped and edgerubbed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snoeck Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, DE, 2021
ISBN 10: 3864423511 ISBN 13: 9783864423512
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snoeck Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Cologne, 2021
ISBN 10: 3864423511 ISBN 13: 9783864423512
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Frank Gerritz, born in 1964 in Hamburg, is an artist whose ideas literally move in space. Starting from the floor, his work spills onto the wall and, from there, has an effect back into the room. The sculptor works, among other things, on aluminum panels with paintsticks in such dense layers that the surfaces on the one hand appear sealed, yet the structure of the application on the other hand remains visible. Black is not always black; where the silver-anodized aluminum surfaces reflect the room, the darker parts of the surfaces reveal a shimmering, a residue of light that changes depending on the viewpoint and light conditions. The drawn surfaces--graphite pencil or paintstick on MDF boards or aluminum--develop a materiality characterized by blurred reflections, thus transferring the surfaces of the two-dimensional image carriers into a spatial dimension. In addition, Gerritz casts iron blocks based on his own body dimensions; their stand area form the basis for his first prints on paper and define the proportions of his sculptural works in front of the wall. The catalog shows the inherent spatiality of the wall objects and sculptural groups and unfolds specific details. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 236 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Minor pencil notations on a few pages. Small tears on dust jacket edges. Dustwrapper spine faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231220243 ISBN 13: 9780231220248
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231220243 ISBN 13: 9780231220248
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por RWS Vlg Kommunikationsforum, 1999
ISBN 10: 3814580656 ISBN 13: 9783814580654
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Schwerin - Landeszentrale für politische Bildung, 1998
Librería: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGr.8° Broschiert. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 120 Deutsch 450g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231220243 ISBN 13: 9780231220248
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Musee Cantonal des Beaux-Arts, Lausanne, 1995
ISBN 10: 2940027129 ISBN 13: 9782940027125
Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Exhibition catalogue, 43 pages, illustrated, French text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231220243 ISBN 13: 9780231220248
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert; Condición: Gut. 77 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum Wiesbaden / Edition Cantz, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947563531 ISBN 13: 9783947563531
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. 10.5 x 10.5 in. 143 pp. Text in English and German. Color illustrations throughout. Illustrated thick card boards. Minor edge-wear. Near Fine.
Publicado por Obotritendruck, Schwerin, 1998
Librería: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch., Einbandecke mit kl. Knick, sonst guter Zustand.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schwerin, Landeszentrale für politische Bildung,, 1998
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 120 Seiten, Einband lichtrandig und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947563531 ISBN 13: 9783947563531
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wismar, Stadtgeschichtliches Museum,, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoS. 18-28 Mit zahlr. Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100 4° , Nicht gebunden , Schöne Erhaltung.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231220243 ISBN 13: 9780231220248
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 43,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Climate change is not only an environmental crisis but also a catalyst for worsening socioeconomic inequalities, leading to widespread calls for "climate justice." Even though this term has become increasingly common, there remains no universally accepted definition. This challenge is compounded by the limitations of traditional scholarly frameworks, which struggle to encompass the dynamic and pervasive impact of the climate crisis across global, national, and local levels. The scope of the crisis requires ethical, social, and political considerations alongside scientific and environmental insights in order to shape equitable responses by states and societies.This multidisciplinary book offers a comprehensive exploration of debates on climate justice across the natural sciences, social sciences, and humanities. Synthesizing these divergent approaches, it develops a new conceptual framework that transcends disciplinary divides, providing a deeper and richer understanding of climate justice. Contributors make an urgent case that climate justice must be centered within and across disciplines, creating a roadmap for multidisciplinary research and pedagogy on the climate crisis. Featuring a wide range of voices and actionable recommendations, this timely book illuminates how scholarship on climate change can become a call to action.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0231220243 ISBN 13: 9780231220248
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin : Duncker und Humblot, 1990
ISBN 10: 3428070321 ISBN 13: 9783428070329
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 254 S. ; 24 cm Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 355.
Librería: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrosch Ausgabe. Condición: Gut - Leichte GebrSp. 1 Auflage. Titel: Die Weissenhofer: Radical Research - die Wurzeln der Wissenschaft [Taschenbuch] [May 01, 2011] Ulmer Museum; Weissenhofer, Bob; Weissenhofer, Carl und Weissenhofer, Keith ISBN: 9783884233672 (ISBN-10: 388423367X) Zustand: gut leichte Gebrauchsspuren Size: Quer/Großausgabe.