Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0700617809 ISBN 13: 9780700617807
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0700617809 ISBN 13: 9780700617807
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, lightly read copy in Very Good + condition (almost Near Fine). No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean. Covers are clean and show only light shelf wear along the bottom, with small crease in bottom corner of back cover. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313248 ISBN 13: 9780826313249
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 213p., hardcover in dust jacket, new in original shrinkwrap.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Never opened still in shrink-wrap.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1985
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. A stamp and a staple on front cover. ; Includes articles titled "Lew Wallace: Hoosier Governor of Territorial New Mexico, 1878-81" by Oakah L. Jones and "Mid-nineteenth-century Botanical Exploration in New Mexico" by Carolyn Dickerman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313248 ISBN 13: 9780826313249
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Univ. of New Mexico, 1992
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 213 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References. Part Of The Historians Of The Frontier And American West Series. The Book Is In Like New Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland and Company, Jefferson, North Carolina, 1998
ISBN 10: 078640566X ISBN 13: 9780786405664
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white photographs. This contains: Preface by Gary A. Yoggy; Foreword by James Drury; Introduction by Archie P. McDonald; G. M. Broncho Billy Anderson, the First Movie Cowboy Hero by Lane Toth and Tom W. Hoffer; Tom Mix by William E. Tydeman; Buck Jones by R. Philip Loy; Tex Ritter by Gary Kramer; Roy Rogers by Raymond E. White; Jimmy Stewart by Michael K. Schoenecke; Barbara Stanwyck by Sandra Schackel; Will the Real Indians Please Stand Up? byJacqueline K. Greb; Faces Without Names by Jim Collins; Steve McQueen by Richard Robertson; and James Arness by Gary A. Yoggy; followed by an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0700617809 ISBN 13: 9780700617807
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Flat-signed by author on title page in black ink, new looking first print copy signed by author, Fine/Very Good plus. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 2011
ISBN 10: 0700617809 ISBN 13: 9780700617807
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine octavo hardcover in a like dj. 8vo. 158pp index. Photos. Mark free text. First edition with full number line. West.
Publicado por Historical Society of New Mexico & University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, N.M., 1984
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. pgs.130-220; SC tan w/blue&brwn.; slight rub w/spine sunned; library 'discard',title&bk.cover; emboss,cover; clean, tight pgs. Lead article: "Lew Wallace: Hoosier Governor of Territorial New Mexico, 1878-81" some illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313248 ISBN 13: 9780826313249
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 213pp.incl.index; HB brwn.w/silver; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ lt.brwn.w/brwn.; fine. "The book is a gold mine of information for feminists, historians examing gender roles, social historians and many others." illus. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, NM, USA., 1992
ISBN 10: 0826313248 ISBN 13: 9780826313249
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. NEW/NEW. Blue cloth boards, marbled endpapers. SIGNED by AUTHOR on half-title page. Unusual and rare copy - inscribed to fellow New Mexican and dated 1992. [B07]. Signed by Author.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine octavo hardcover in a like dj. Stated first edition. Signed with inscription on 1/2 tp. 213pp. Index. Photos. Mark free text. west history. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 440 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 43,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082632245X ISBN 13: 9780826322456
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.