Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Skirball Cultural Center, Los Angeles, 2005
ISBN 10: 0970429568 ISBN 13: 9780970429568
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Numerous full page color plates and black and white illustrations. Essays by Barbara C. Gilbert, Marion F. Deshmukh, Francoise Forster-Hahn, Mason Klein, Chana Schutz and Hermann Simon. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Skirball Cultural Center, Los Angeles, September 15, 2005 - January 29, 2006, and at the Jewish Museum, New York, March 10 - July 9, 2006. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; "Max Liebermann (1847-1935) , the leading artist in Germany from the early 1890s until the Nazi takeover in 1933, was known later in his career for his singular approach to Impressionism. This book explores the virtuosity of his art and the personal attributes on which it oftentimes was based." ; 4to; 232 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by The University of Chicago Press, 2009., 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good to fine with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped at spine tips and corners. 392 pages with index and illustrations. Tall and wide 8vo size.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (2009), Chicago, IL, 2009
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 392pp ISBN 0226521575 NEW COPY - We took this copy out of the original shrinkwrap to catalog it. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Publicado por Bielefeld, Velhagen & Clasing, 1862., 1862
Librería: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII, 208 S. Schwarzer Halbleinenband der Zeit. Einband leicht berieben sowie mit minimaler Läsion. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Neuss : Städtisches Clemens-Sels-Museum, 1989
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22 x 22 cm. Condición: Gut. 32 Seiten ; Überwiegend mit Illustrationen Softcover, original Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-0140 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 135.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Still in shrink wrap.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. first printing/near fine card covered copy.text in german and english.also has neatly tipped in 5 typed pages and initialled hw -possibly photocopied-by harry weinberger who was his teacher and his memoir of him.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : vbb, Verl. für Berlin-Brandenburg, 2009
ISBN 10: 3866505833 ISBN 13: 9783866505834
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. 149 S. Wie neu. Aufkleber Reste am vorderen Einband durch entfernter Preisschilder, originalverschweißt. Praktisch NEU. 9783866505834 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458 Taschenbuch, Maße: 17.6 cm x 1.5 cm x 24.2 cm.
Publicado por Chicago:University of Chicago Press, 2009
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Chicago:University of Chicago Press. (2009). xix+392pp. Illustrated. Hardcover with dust jacket. A fine, as new copy, still in publishers shrinkwrap. *"This unique and comprehensive collection of essays, available now in English, considers the Nazi destruction of Jewish life in Berlin between 1938 and 1945. Each facet in that process of destruction is described in meticulous detail, mainly by the victims themselves, and effectively conveyed by the volume's contributing authors in concise essays.".dj.
EUR 32,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an extended commentary on 29 passages in Sophocles' Antigone, chosen for their difficulty and often misconstrued meanings. The author, an expert on Greek literature, considers both linguistic and thematic questions, offering fresh approaches to these individual passages that also enrich our interpretation of the play as a whole. Working through the text chronologically, the author establishes or refines interpretations of difficult words, phrases, and clauses, often identifying specific errors that have led to confusion. These passages are retranslated to reflect the author's close analysis of the grammar, vocabulary, and structure of Sophocles' Greek. In addition to resolving questions of language, the author draws out thematic connections between passages and examines motifs, such as the conflict between personal and state authority or the dangers of unchecked anger, that resonate throughout the play. This book provides both a thorough philological reading of Antigone and a deeper understanding of its dramatic themes and language. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Stuttgart: Freies Geistesleben 1977. S. 557-624. OBroschur. Gr.-8°., 1977
Librería: Versandantiquariat Pia Oberacker-Pilick, Karlsruhe, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHrsg. v. der Anthroposophischen Gesellschaft in Deutschland. Beiträge: Chr. Lindenberg: Soziale Krankheit und soziale Gesundheit; B. Hamprecht: Masse und Zufall; S. Gamerdinger: "Wer je auf Wasser ging"; G. Kühlewind: Warum Geistes-Wissenschaft?; I. Thöns: "Das Kreuz ist Anfang und Ende jeder Form" (Bildhauer Raoul Ratnowsky); D. Rapp: Bilderstürmer der Moderne (Documenta 6); M. Barkhoff: Antikunst und niedere Magie; E. Froböse: Bekenntnis zur Sprache (Will Quadflieg). - Gutes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Namenszüge. (P58a:).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing 2009 with full number lines. Firmly bound & very carefully read. Both book & jacket are in excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Illustrated mainly in b/w & a little colour. A heavy volume.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin: Hentrich & Hentrich Verlag 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 3942271435 ISBN 13: 9783942271431
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 238 pp., amply illustrated, 4° (23 x 32 cm), cover slightly worn, condition: fine Book Language/s: German.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226521575 ISBN 13: 9780226521572
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Drawing on an archive that includes photographs, objects, official documents, and personal papers, this book assembles a multifaceted picture of Jewish daily life in the Nazi capital during the height of the regime's power. It covers such topics as emigration, the yellow star, Zionism, deportation, betrayal and survival. Editor(s): Meyer, Beate; Simon, Hermann; Schutz, Chana. Series: Studies in German Jewish Cultural History & Literature. Num Pages: 356 pages, 50 colour plates, 138 halftones, 6 tables. BIC Classification: 1DFG; 3JJG; 3JJH; HBJD; HBLW; HBTZ1; JFSR1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 241 x 191 x 33. Weight in Grams: 1433. . 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Siegen: Friedrichsche Buchdruckerei, 1845
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Befriedigend. 43 Seiten. Mittelmäßiger Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Einband stark knickspurig und in transparenter, selbstklebender Folie eingschlagen. Seiten eselsohrig, knickspurig undd stockfleckig. Ohne Eintragungen, Text gut lesbar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.