Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Michela Petoletti Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Michela Petoletti Ilustrador. Extremely light aging and rubbing to DJ cover gloss. Book remains tightly bound with unmarked contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright with light foxing on top outer edge pages. Good DJ with some marks.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Harvard Paperback/ Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition/ 3rd Printing. 169 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Salvatore Ferragamo, Milano, 2007
ISBN 10: 8837053479 ISBN 13: 9788837053475
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Petoletti, Michela Ilustrador. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a 2" tear on the back top. This is a wild, colorfully illustrated book for kids and adults. There is an introduction by the world famous shoe designer, James Ferragamo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salvatore Ferragamo, Milan, 2007
ISBN 10: 8837053479 ISBN 13: 9788837053475
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Michela Petoletti Ilustrador. bump to heel of the spine panel. Book.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mondadori Electa S.p.A., Verona, 2007
ISBN 10: 8837053479 ISBN 13: 9788837053475
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Petoletti, Michela Ilustrador. Hardback with dust-wrapper. Unpaginated. 40 pages. Colour illustrations by Michela Petoletti. Translated by Richard Sadleir. Small chip and slight age-discolouration to edges of d/w. Contents clean and unmarked. A wonderfully illustrated children's book. (r1).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Co., 2011
ISBN 10: 9027207879 ISBN 13: 9789027207876
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Wrappers are corner worn. Else very good. 318 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674411528 ISBN 13: 9780674411524
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito280 pp., brossura, sovracoperta, ottimo.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Bilingual.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 9027230064 ISBN 13: 9789027230065
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Mark on fore edge part of book. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Adda (1 aprile 2025), 2025
ISBN 10: 8867177559 ISBN 13: 9788867177554
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, Amsterdam, 1981
ISBN 10: 9027230064 ISBN 13: 9789027230065
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 37,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Printed boards, no jacket. Studies in Language Companioon Series. Volume 7: Proceedings of the Conference on Pragmatics, Urbino, Italy, July 8-14, 1979. Hardcovers have some minor scuffs and marks. Upper leading corners are slightly worn. Spine ends are slightly bumped and worn. Front and rear lower board edges are slightly marked and rubbed. Item is cocked. Page block is a little yellowed with a few minor marks. Pages 227 - 244 have been dog-eared, not affecting text. Binding is tight. Contents clean, crisp, clear, in very good condition. BW. Used.
EUR 39,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.10x6.70x1.00 inches. In Stock.