Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475870558 ISBN 13: 9781475870558
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475870558 ISBN 13: 9781475870558
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 14,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1475870558 ISBN 13: 9781475870558
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722487178 ISBN 13: 9781722487171
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McComas, Chad Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, New York, 1952
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping/wear and rubbing/fading with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for stamped ownership on insides of both covers and respective opposite pages as well as textblock. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por Arch Publishing, Oak Harbor, WA, 2006
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 157 pages. Signed by John Allgire on title page. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 29,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 31,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 304 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red, White & Blue Publishing, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578631695 ISBN 13: 9780578631691
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Publicado por Self-published
Librería: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. 2006. 8.5 x 11 inches with excellent b&w photos, an autobiography of John Allgire. An enlisted navy petty officer, he served from 1933 to 1953 and retired in Washington state. 158. Signed by the author.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press January 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1250047714 ISBN 13: 9781250047717
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Dust jacket has minor surface and edgewear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.