Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Savill Galleries, 2001
Librería: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. exhibition catalogue. Very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Savill Galleries, NSW, 2001
Librería: Earth's Magic, Balmoral Ridge, QLD, Australia
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. Quality paper, 2 fold-outs.
Publicado por Savill Galleries, 2008
Librería: Fraser Fine Art Books, Brunswick, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Lightly used with price list.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1998
Librería: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. Colour illustrations.
Publicado por Savill Galleries, Australia, 2007
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Exhibition catalogue Savill Galleries, Paddington NSW 2007. 40 colour plates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: art; Art & Design; Australian. Inventory No: 258934.
Publicado por N/A 1993, 1993
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNR Quarto Softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Savill Galleries, Sydney, Paddington, 1998
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback large quarto, very good condition, large-format stapled pamphlet, colour paintings, bottom corner last page & rear cover creased, minor edgewear. 28 pp. This catalogue, compiled by Virginia Morrow, was published for an exhibition that opened on Wednesday, 18 March 1998, and closed Thursday, 9 April 1998, at the Savill Galleries in Paddington, Sydney. Includes a looseleaf single sheet, a printed price list. A valuable collection of photos and prices for a collection of 44 Sidney Nolan paintings. (No ISBN in book.).
Publicado por Savill Galleries, Sydney, Paddington, 2001
Librería: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback small quarto, very good condition, colour reproductions (including two foldout), corner tips front cover little scuffed, minor edgewear. 68 pp. This catalogue was published for an exhibition from May to June 2001 at the Savill Galleries in Paddington, Sydney, and May to June, 2001 in Melbourne. The exhibition was on view in both the Melbourne and Sydney galleries concurrently. The colour plates have the description on the facing page.
Publicado por Savill Galleries, Paddington, 1989
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. Some rubbing to edges of wrappers.; Exhibition catalogue. 60 paintings, all illustrated in colour. With prices marked in pen beside each lot. Card wrappers. Page dimensions: 270 x 218mm. Artists include Elaine Haxton; Roland Wakelin; Arthur Baker Clack; Arthur Murch; John de Burgh Perceval; Clifton Pugh.; 4to.
Librería: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSydney : Savill Galleries, 1995. Quarto, illustrated wrappers, pp. [28]. Exhibition catalogue illustrated in colour.
Librería: Fraser Fine Art Books, Brunswick, VIC, Australia
EUR 31,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Lightly used catalogue. Includes price list.