Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talkingteaching, L.A. Calif., 2012
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good, Soft Covers light wear. Edges & Corners sharp. 170 clean, bright white, tighly bound pages. Reading, Discussing and Learning California's Common Core Math Standards. K thru 12th grade. A small amount of underlining that doesn't interfere with text. Prev. owners name partially wiped off top corner of cover. Great reference for teachers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Talkingteaching, L.A., Calif., 2012
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book Condition: Very Good, Soft Covers light wear. Edges & Corners sharp. 170 clean, white, tighly bound pages. Reading, Discussing and Learning California's Common Core English Language Arts Standards. K thru 12th grade. A small amount of notes, hiliting that doesn't interfere with text. Great reference for teachers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2007
ISBN 10: 1597981192 ISBN 13: 9781597981194
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2008. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Station D-E-A-T-H" by C. K. M. Scanlon; "Beware" (editorial); "Public Enemies" (comic section) by John Seadlund; "Cellmates" by William T. Cowin; "Bawl and Jane" by Tom Curry; "Reunion with Death" by Carl McK. Saunders. Minor corner wear and creasing. Magazine.
Librería: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitman, New York, New York, 1955
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hutchinson, William M. Ilustrador. Abridged Edition. Part of Whitman's Classics, this is a modern abridged edition from 1955 of the beloved 1893 story told by "Beautiful Joe" himself, based on a real dog who was cruelly mutilated by his owner, but rescued by a loving family & then became a local celebrity. In 283 pages + 2 pages of other Whitman titles in rear, illustrated throughout with drawings by William M. Hutchinson. Hardcover has glossy decorative paper over boards, covered with clear cellophane that has torn in many places. Condition is Good: very clean, binding strong & straight, front hinge starting at both ends, rear one is intact. Pages show heavy tanning to edges, but are completely unmarked. Mild-moderate rubbing to extremities, heavier at corners & both ends of spine, with slight loss. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, MO, 1968
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 457 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Previous owner's inscription on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009380680 ISBN 13: 9781009380683
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This collection profiles understudied figures in the book and print trades of the seventeenth century. With an equal balance between women and men, it intervenes in the history of the trades, emphasising the broad range of material, cultural, and ideological work these people undertook. It offers a biographical introduction to each figure, placing them in their social, professional, and institutional settings. The collection considers varied print trade roles including that of the printer, publisher, paper-maker, and bookseller, as well as several specific trade networks and numerous textual forms. The biographies draw on extensive new archival research, with details of key sources for further study on each figure. Chronologically organised, this Element offers a primer both on numerous individual figures, and on the tribulations and innovations of the print trade in the century of revolution.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing co. 1625 1955 Verso, NY, 1955
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Illustrated by HUTCHINSON, WILLIAM M. ILLUSTRATED Ilustrador. Modern Abridged edition. GOOD CONDITION bit spine repair. ; YELLOW spine & cover titles on GLOSSY HARDCOVERS Showing large smiing DOD, GREEN BACKGROUND, DISTANT CLOUDS, HOIZON BACKGROUND.GREEN ENDPAPERS SHOW MANY WHITE FER DE LANCES.Back cover glossy rural ranch scene & 2 horses. ; LINE ILUSTRATIONS; 283pg pages; . Insight, , genuine feeling for Animals.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Berlin u.a., Springer-Verlag, ., 1984
ISBN 10: 3540909613 ISBN 13: 9783540909613
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 25x17 cm. X, 202 Seiten, 1 Blatt Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kleines Bibliotheksrückenschild. Ecken min. berieben. - Original board with very easily rubbed corners. library label on spine. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Bibliotheksstempeln und Einträgen. Sonst innen sehr sauber. - Inside with the common library stamps and inscriptions. Otherwise very clean. Ecological Studies, volume 46 Mit 67 Abbildungen - With 67 Figures. DX-H26|11037BB Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1965
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. William M. Hutchinson Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. Book is crisp and clean, with tiny owner's signature and a marvelous wraparound cover illustration. Modern Abridged edition.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2023-06-08, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009380680 ISBN 13: 9781009380683
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por C.V. Mosby
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Medicine, Dentistry, Reference, Textbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian A. Johnson Memorial Gallery, Middlebury College, Middlebury, VT, 1992
ISBN 10: 0962526223 ISBN 13: 9780962526220
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Color pictorial wraps with continuous image around spine to rear cover. 245 pp., 12 color plates and around 100 bw illustrations and photographs. The catalogue features 78 annotated items, all illustrated and some annotated to great length. A fabulous catalogue, with a proportional emphasis on the past and the present. Includes paintings, decorative arts, photographs and artifacts.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241336121 ISBN 13: 9781241336127
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241336121 ISBN 13: 9781241336127
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por C.V. Mosby
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Medicine) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por C.V. Mosby, St. Louis, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. 2nd. Very good plus. Previous owner's name and address on front inside panel, clean text with 354 illustrations, nice cloth covers, cocked spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521676991 ISBN 13: 9780521676991
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521676991 ISBN 13: 9780521676991
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por C. V. Mosby Co., 1968
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Minimal cover wear. Name written inside. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521676991 ISBN 13: 9780521676991
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1009380680 ISBN 13: 9781009380683
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 75 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.22 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521676991 ISBN 13: 9780521676991
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York, Wiley 1988 figures, 1988
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. - With index. - (Techniques of chemistry ; vol. XX). - Hardcover with dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241336121 ISBN 13: 9781241336127
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.