Saunders jean (210 resultados)
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- HE PLAYED THE MUSIC OF HER HEART. For Angela Raines, it seemed like a dream come true. As publicist for the renowned but mercurial pianist Paul B…lake, she had the opportunity of a lifetime--to accompany him on his Continental tour. She adored Paris and its elegant and Bohemian Lifestyle. Paul's music was rapturous, too, but his interest in her stirred a dark whirlwind in her heart. Despite his disturbingly powerful presence, Angela feared that he saw her only as another conquest. But why, when there were more glamorous beauties waiting in the wings, did he dedicate his music to her? . . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,18
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,43
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Egmont 2016
Serie: Winnie-the-Pooh, Libro 12 de 22. Libro 12 de 22 - Winnie-the-Pooh
- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,40
Envío por EUR 6,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,12
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has warping. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

The Night Before Christmas in Africa
Saunders, Charmaine, Foster, Carroll, Foster, Jesse, Foster, Hannah
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Pelican Publishing 2010
Serie: The Night Before Christmas, Libro 19 de 29. Libro 19 de 29 - The Night Before Christmas
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Christodoulou, Jean (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,37
Envío por EUR 9,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,32
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,68
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,32
Envío por EUR 5,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDesoto Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,87
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,79
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,08
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoyd Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large Print Edition. Book has light wear to edges of wraps. Fore edge corners are a tiny bit bumped. A few light creases along spine that do not impact integrity of the binding. Stamp from previous owner on half title page and title page; all other pages are clean. 479 pages. Romance by the Brit…ish author Jean Saunders (1932-2011), who also published using the pseudonyms Sally Blake, Rowena Summers, and Rachel Moore, as well as under her maiden name, Jean Innes.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,34
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.