EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stylus Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579225802 ISBN 13: 9781579225803
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Second Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stylus Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579225802 ISBN 13: 9781579225803
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Second Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0843944471 ISBN 13: 9780843944471
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Blue Christmas.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amefrica Press, 2024
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Very good+/near fine paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Interior appears free of markings. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; exterior looks great. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Norman Saunders;Al Avison Ilustrador. FEATURING MARK SAMUELS Between these covers are TASTY TERROR TALES by CLIVE BARKER, ELIZABETH HAND, JOE HILL, GLEN HIRSHBERG, STEPHEN KING, TIM LEBBON, KIM NEWMAN, MARK SAMUELS, LISA TUTTLE and SIMON KURT UNSWORTH.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stylus Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579225802 ISBN 13: 9781579225803
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 49,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 370.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stylus Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1579225802 ISBN 13: 9781579225803
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 370.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 49,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 53,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sherwood, Jones and Co., 1825
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Drawn By J. P. Neale. Ilustrador. A splendid original antique hand-coloured view. Colouring not contemporary, but delicately and expertly executed. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. A scarce and exceptionally fine engraving. Showing Saunders Hill with grounds.
Librería: Bits of Our Past Ltd, Poynton, Reino Unido
Fotografía
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Vintage Hill & Saunders Studio Photo. *** Date : ca 1870 *** Location/Lieu : United Kingdom, London *** Photographer/Credit : HILL & SAUNDERS *** Categories : United Kingdom & Ireland - Fashion, Men *** Albumen print mounted on card, good condition, light creases *** Size in inches/Taille en pouces (1 inch=2,5 cm) : about 2.1x3.5, mounted on card 2.6x4 - Size in centimeters/Taille en centimetres : environ 5,5x8,5, montée sur carton 6,5x10.
Publicado por Ediciones Infinito, Buenos Aires, 1958
Librería: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. 139 p. ; 20x14 cms., ilustraciones b/n. Biblioteca en Planeamiento y Vivienda (A-253).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 70,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New.
EUR 90,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1847
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A splendid original antique hand coloured view . Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Colouring not contemporary - but delicately and expertly executed . Rather scarce and printed in 1847. Shows the fine Country House and the surrounding parkland. The Seat of William Rawlings.
Publicado por New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1983
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[8] pp. (folded); 20.3 x 22.8 cm. (folded); black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Folded exhibition booklet published in conjunction with show held October 8 - November 27, 1983. Organized by Lynn Gumpert, Ned Rifkin, and Marcia Tucker. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Douglas Davis, Eleanor Dube, Lauren Ewing, John Fekner, Howard Finster, Vernon Fisher, Alfred Jensen, Brad Melamed, Claire Moore, Adrian Piper, Earl Ripling, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Irvin Tepper, Anne Turyn, Lawrence Weiner, William T. Wiley, Nicholas Africano, John Ahearn, Rigoberto Torres, Terry Allen, Joan Brown, Claudia Fitch, James Hill, Joseph Hilton, Luis Jimenez, Barry LeVa, Linda Montano, Ree Morton, Howardena Pindell, Mike Roddy, David Saunders, Pat Steir, Terry Sullivan, Jamie Summers, William Wegman, Grace Williams, Mr. Apology, Dara Birnbaum, Bruce Charlesworth, Robert Cumming, Jamie Davidovich, Keith Haring, Donald Lipski, Steve Miller, Richard Prince, Erika Rothenberg, Al Souza, Mark Tansey, Nancy Arlen, Lynda Benglis, Tom Butter, Ed Flood, Ron Gorchov, Al Held, Bill Jensen, Steve Keister, Brice Marden, Elizabeth Murray, David Reed, Dorothea Rockburne, Joel Shapiro, and Gary Stephan. Good. Rubbing of covers and edgewear. Sticker and sticker residue on recto cover.
Publicado por Judson Poets Theater New York, NY, 1963
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[8] pp.; 21.5 x 14 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; mimeograph Single-fold program for performances held March 1963. Productions include "Murder Cake" directed by James Waring with set by Tom Cox, music by Frederick Chopin, and assistant director Marjorie Saunders. Cast includes Garnett Smith, Shelly Burton, Kenneth Hill, Valda Setterfield, James Jennings and Joanna Vischer. Includes biographies of Jan Thurston, Joanna Vischer, Lawrence Kornfeld, James Waring, Thomas Cox, Lieby Miedema, Sari Dienes and Marjorie Saunders. Production staff includes props by Anita Ranze and Robert Sargent, art publicity by Maurice Blanc, technical director Al Bouchard, and stage manager Douglas Sheer. Very Good. THIS COPY LACKS 4 INTERIOR PAGES. Slight edge-wear and yellowing of page. Vertical crease through center. Clean and unmarked.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 161,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 188,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.