Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803940661 ISBN 13: 9780803940666
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 92 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, Thousand Oaks, CA, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0803940661 ISBN 13: 9780803940666
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Unread and Unmarked.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial La Muralla, S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 8471337525 ISBN 13: 9788471337528
Librería: AG Library, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Los modelos de ecuaciones estructurales constituyen una de las herramientas más potentes para el estudio de relaciones entre grandes conjuntos de variables medidas con error. Su ámbito de aplicación son todas aquellas disciplinas cuyos datos procedan de t *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Netherlands Academy of, 1991
ISBN 10: 0444857249 ISBN 13: 9780444857248
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. North Holland, 1991; glossy white paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 231 pages.
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. XI, 212 Seiten A Qualitative and Quantitative Analysis of Foreign Policy Decision-Making. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Blauer Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Sehr gutes Bibliotheksexemplar. DH-30-13A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 567.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sociometric Research Foundation (SRF), 1984
ISBN 10: 9070947048 ISBN 13: 9789070947040
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 325 Pages Usual Ex-Lib Marks O/W Sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Stamped on bottom edge. Pages unmarked. ix, 366 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover. NOT Ex-library. Like new. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Fine reprint hardback issued without dust jacket, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691092540 ISBN 13: 9780691092546
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sociometric Research Foundation, 1988
ISBN 10: 9070947080 ISBN 13: 9789070947088
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Amsterdam : Sociometric Research Foundation, 1988. Paperback. 233 pp. (Series on sociometric research ; 3). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789070947088. Keywords : SOCIAL SCIENCE,
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803940661 ISBN 13: 9780803940666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications 8/1/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803940661 ISBN 13: 9780803940666
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Computer-Assisted Interviewing. Book.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 31,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused, cover has light scratches, book content is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 56,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803940661 ISBN 13: 9780803940666
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691119031 ISBN 13: 9780691119038
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Praeger, Westport, Connecticut, 1997
ISBN 10: 0275960293 ISBN 13: 9780275960292
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing. 212 Pages Indexed. No marks noted on interior text. Gallhofer and Saris examine the collective choice processes in different decision-making units leading to World Wars I and II as well as the Cuban Missile Crisis, colonial wars, and to major foreign policy decisions of a European government after World War II. In the unit relating to the European government, they find strong evidence for consensual decision-making. But when disagreements occurred among the participants, alternative procedures were employed, such as postponements in order to search for additional information, shifts from argumentation to find a compromise, and change from consensus to majority decision-making. How quickly these shifts were made depended on the group norms. This book provides a theoretical framework to understand how different foreign-policy decision-making units or groups arrive at a collective choice. The qualitative and quantitative studies presented here are based on written records and deal with the choice process of four different decision-making units in situations that pertain to important foreign policy decisions. Germany's decision-making process under Hitler to initiate World War II exemplifies a group with a leader who is insensitive to advice, making the decisions himself and using the group only for acclamation. Kennedy's decision-making during the Cuban Missile Crisis is very different, as it shows a leader sensitive to advice where the group has the task of presenting different options and their consequences. The Austro-Hungarian cabinet's decision to initiate World War I exemplifies a homogeneous group with a dissenter, although it arrived at a collective decision quite quickly using persuasion, compromise, and some coercion. The bulk of the study deals with a heterogeneous unit in a great variety of decision situations, because most Western European governments are of this type. Where there is extreme conflict and time pressure, consensual decision-making is abandoned and a majority choice is hammered out. As the first systematic documented study of collective decision-making, as it pertains to different decision units, this book will be of considerable importance to scholars and researchers investigating the decision-making process in government and international affairs.