Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks International, 1997
ISBN 10: 076030372X ISBN 13: 9780760303726
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover, minor wear, a few pages dog-eared, highlighting, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback in stiff wrappers. Very light shelf wear. Internally, Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Prompt shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Soft cover. A very nice clean copy. Very good+++.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No markings.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor wear on the covers. Stain along the top edge. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket show only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Clean Pages. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Glossy softbound covers in very good condition.; 8.5 X 0.5 X 10.75 inches; 192 pages.
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Light wear to the book and dust jacket.; Crestline Series; 9.25 X 1.25 X 11.5 inches; 320 pages.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Book is in "As New" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS9466 072020.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Motorbooks Intl, Osceola, 1994
ISBN 10: 0879389583 ISBN 13: 9780879389581
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Back cover creased. Otherwise, clean and solid. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 224 pages.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright with light spotting.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MBI Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 076030372X ISBN 13: 9780760303726
Librería: Light and Shadow Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bright copy. Book.
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine fresh copy in a fine dust wrapper, essentially as new. Dramatic first-hand accounts of the results of handgun rounds fired into criminals by cops, storeowners, cabbies and others are the heart and soul of this long-awaited book. This is the definitive methodology for predicting the stopping power of handgun loads, the first to take into account what really happens when a bullet meets a man.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Harcover Edition; An excellent copy, gently worn; Pages free of markings; Jacket housed in protective mylar; Secure packaging for safe delivery.