EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tut's Queen. Book.
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por Budapest: Sport, 1969
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 16mo. volume in stiff paper wraps. B&W illustrations; text in Hungarian. Condition: light wear; small label on back cover; else very good. 151 pages.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akademiai Kiado - Budapest, Budapest, Hungary, 1990
ISBN 10: 9630557207 ISBN 13: 9789630557207
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written in calligraphy on first page. Otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0138524181.
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, 1983
ISBN 10: 0132789299 ISBN 13: 9780132789295
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1983. Very Good condition. Bright and shiny. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. FINE inside. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently seldom read. 1983. Volume 1 only (of 3). This volume covers Statics. First printing of the First Edition with complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. Well illustrated with photos, diagrams, etc. Tables. Equations. Review Problems. Answers to Selected Problems. Index. Bound in the original full color laminated boards. From the publisher: "For Combined Statics and Dynamics courses.This edition of the highly respected and well-known book for Engineering Mechanics focuses on developing a solid understanding of basic principles rather than rote learning of specific methodologies. It covers fundamental principles instead of "cookbook" problem-solving, and has been refined to make it more readable. It includes over 500 new problems rigorously checked for accuracy. Statics topics covered include fundamentals of mechanics, elements of vector algebra, important vector quantities, equivalent force systems, equations of equilibrium, introduction to structural mechanics, friction forces, properties of surfaces, moments and products of inertia, and methods of virtual work and stationary potential energy. Dynamics topics include kinematics of a particle, particle dynamics, energy methods for particles, methods of momentum for particles, kinematics of rigid bodies, kinetics of plane motion of rigid bodies, energy and impulse-momentum methods for rigid bodies, dynamics of general rigid-body motion, and vibrations." 7.75" wide by 9.5" tall. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xv, 496pp. + xvi. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0132789299 ISBN 13: 9780132789295
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 29,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 34,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Editio Musica Budapest
Librería: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1950, later issue. Slight wear, previous owner's signature.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. VG - some wear and ex National Gas Turbine Establishment Library with the usual markings - card covers. Large format - quarto. 110pp. Illustrated with diagrams.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.