Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0064965708 ISBN 13: 9780064965705
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0064965708 ISBN 13: 9780064965705
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 11 digit code in pen on first page, otherwise, No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Dust Jacket Included and in fair condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian National University, Research School of Social Sciences -, 1977
ISBN 10: 0708107249 ISBN 13: 9780708107249
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, 1980
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Barnes and Noble, 1980
ISBN 10: 0333277716 ISBN 13: 9780333277713
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 172 p. ; 23 cm. Contents: Reasons and rules -- Moral and prudential considerations -- A calculus of avoidable harm -- Distributive justice and utility -- Precedents, principles and practices -- Moral and legal rules. Subjects: Law and ethics; Law Methodology; Law Philosophy; Ethics Reasoning Related to legal reasoning; Law Reasoning Related to ethical reasoning. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Barnes and Noble, 1980
ISBN 10: 0333277716 ISBN 13: 9780333277713
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: ix, 172 p. ; 23 cm. Contents: Reasons and rules -- Moral and prudential considerations -- A calculus of avoidable harm -- Distributive justice and utility -- Precedents, principles and practices -- Moral and legal rules. Subjects: Law and ethics; Law Methodology; Law Philosophy; Ethics Reasoning Related to legal reasoning; Law Reasoning Related to ethical reasoning. 1 Kg.
Publicado por London: Macmillan, 1980
Librería: Mark Westwood Books PBFA, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Ex-library hardback without dust jacket.
EUR 55,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave MacMillan 10/15/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0333371585 ISBN 13: 9780333371589
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. An Analysis of Rights. Book.
EUR 62,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 58,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 1984-11, 1984
ISBN 10: 1349176095 ISBN 13: 9781349176090
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2014-01-14, 2014
ISBN 10: 1349050970 ISBN 13: 9781349050970
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 60,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 75,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 137.
EUR 75,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 181.
EUR 67,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 137 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JPVH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 197. . 1984. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 76,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 148.
EUR 67,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 181 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HPQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 242. . 1980. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 68,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 146 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 339. . 1984. 1984th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 84,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 137 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JHB; JPVH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 9. Weight in Grams: 197. . 1984. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 84,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 146 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPVH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 8. Weight in Grams: 339. . 1984. 1984th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 84,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 181 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HPQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 11. Weight in Grams: 242. . 1980. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Australian National University, Research School of Social Sciences, 1977
ISBN 10: 0708107249 ISBN 13: 9780708107249
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 89,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Problems of Codification This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Moral and Legal Reasoning | Samuel J. Stoljar | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 1980 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349050970 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. An Analysis of Rights | Samuel J. Stoljar | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 1984 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349176090 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 90,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0312032838.