Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadstreet Publishing Group, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1424558360 ISBN 13: 9781424558360
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadstreet Publishing Group, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1424558360 ISBN 13: 9781424558360
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Williamson Music, Inc., 1962
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Name on cover.
Publicado por Williamson Music, Inc., 1962
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. some wear. creased cover. very readable copy.
Publicado por Random House, 1962
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Williamson Music, Inc., 1962
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet Music. Condición: No marks on text. ***please read*** Copy shows light wear - 5 pages - my shelf location mag-95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williamson Music, Inc., New York, 1962
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover 1962 sheet music. Covers show minor corner creases with a few indentations to front cover. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. [5 pages].
Publicado por Williamson Music, Inc., 609 Fifth Avenue, New York
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial. 5 pages good and clean. No pencil notations and no previous names.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadstreet Publishing Group, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1424558360 ISBN 13: 9781424558360
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadstreet Publishing Group, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1424558360 ISBN 13: 9781424558360
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1962
Librería: MODLITBOOKS, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing as stated. Rodgers first musical following the death of his longtime writing partner Oscar Hammerstein. A clean tight copy with no markings, top edge red as issued, gilt spine title in unclipped dust jacket showing the original price of 3.95, no chips nor tears, minor edgewear and some spotting to top edge of jacket. A nice copy of an uncommon musical from the creator (with Hammerstein) of such classics in the American theater canon as Oklahoma!, Carousel, South Pacific, The King and I, The Sound of Music and Do I hear a Waltz?
Publicado por Artcraft Lithograph & Printing Co., New York, 1962
Librería: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. 16 pp. Photos. Stapled binding. Program for the Broadway musical starring RIchard Kiley and Diahann Carroll. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Publicado por Random House, NEW YORK, 1962
ISBN 13: 2560846455696
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IED. INGLESE Legatura in mezza tela, con titolo al dorso. Buono stato conservativo del volume e delle pagine, leggermente velate da tono seppia, più marcatamente ai tagli e con numerose fotografie in bianco e nero, fuori testo. Numero pagine 120.
Publicado por Printed by Gales & Seaton, Washington, 1828
Librería: Haaswurth Books, Binghamton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. First Edition. Removed, newly stab-sewn, 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches, 35 pages. 20th Congress, 1st Session, Document No. 68, House of Representatives. Descriptions and results of experiments to test American hemp in comparison with Russian and other hemps."From these facts the conclusion appears irresistable, that American hemp requires only the same process of preparation practiced in Russia, to render American cordage fully as good, for every species of service, as cordage made of Russian hemp." - p. 6.
Publicado por Morris Jacobs, New York, 1962
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine in stapled wrappers with the spine a bit rubbed. Program from the Broadway musical, Inscribed by lead actress Diahann Carroll, in the role for which she won a Tony Award.
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1962
Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Random House, 1962. First Edition, Stated First Printing. Octavo (21cm); publisher's cloth-backed boards, bright lilac topstain, in pictorial dust jacket retaining original price ($3.95); [10],120pp.; halftone frontispiece and two leaves of plates from the original production. Jacket and board margins a bit chipped and worn, white portions of jacket dust-soiled, foxing to rear jacket flap and throughout textblock, front free endpapers unevenly toned. Good or better overall. Groundbreaking musical comedy first produced as the Civil Rights movement was gaining momentum. Though the story itself does not address the race of either character, the original production cast Black actress Diahann Carol in the role of the female romantic lead across from the white actor Richard Kiley.
Publicado por Routledge' Warne & Routledge, 1862
Librería: Dusty Spine Rare Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Cover bound in patterned red leather with gold gilt lettering to spine, gold gilt page edges. Light rubbing to corners and edges but otherwise the cover is in nice condition. Binding tight and solid, and with the exception of a gift note on the front end paper, all 472 pages are clean and unmarked. Gift note to a student "for good conduct" at "Howell's School, Llandaff", an all girl's school in Wales established in 1860, signed in fountain pen and dated 1863. Frontispiece of Samuel Rodgers facing page of title page separated by intact tissue guard. Book has black silk page marker ribbon (a bit frayed at the end). Full of beautiful illustrations (no illustrator named). See photos.
EUR 220,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Very Good. William Turner Ilustrador. First edition. A decorative leather-bound first edition containing the poetry of Samuel Rogers, with illustrated engravings by William Turner. A first edition of the work, with smart, full crushed morocco binding with gilt decorations to the boards and to the spine. This is a lovely collection of poetry by the celebrated poet Samuel Rogers, who was a central part of the Romantic poetry movement. Rogers was included in the main circle of romantic poets, conversing with the likes of William Wordsworth and Lord Byron. Rogers was offered the position of poet laureate after Wordsworth's death, but declined due to his age. This collection of miscellaneous poetry includes 'The Pleasures of Memory', 'From and Italian Sonnet' and 'An Epistle to a Friend'. With many engravings throughout by English painter, printmaker and watercolourist, Joseph Mallord William Turner. With three pages inserted and partially glued by a previous owner, from the late 19th Century. These pages explore parts of the text, giving the previous owner's thoughts on the work. These are attached to page three, page eighty-one and page one-hundred-and-ninety-three. In full crushed morocco binding with gilt decorations to the boards and to the spine. Externally, smart, with light rubbing to the joints and to the extremities. Occasional mark to boards. Renewed endpapers. Internally firmly bound. Pages generally bright and clean, with the odd spot throughout. Very Good. book.
Año de publicación: 2026
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1799. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 60, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 60.