Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, London / Redhill, 1944
Librería: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good copy. 1. Red orig. cardboard hardcover with orig. dust jacket. Illustrations specially drawn by E. E. Briscoe. Contents: 1. London overture. 2. The story of my heart. 3. The lions in Trafalgar Square. 4. Sky over London. 5. Sunlight in a London square. 6. Nature near London. 7. A wet night in London. 8. The pigeons at the British Museum. 9. Fleet street. 10. Trees about town. 11. Flocks of birds about London. 12. A London trout. 13. The coming of summer near London. 14. Herbs at Kew Gardens. 15. The modern Thames. 16. On the London road. 17. Venice in the East End. 18. Red roofs of London. 19. After London.; Jahr: 1944; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 184; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (good copy)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 265 gr. 184 pages.
Publicado por JOHN BAKER, 1964
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover in DJ and plastic cover. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, but is protected from further damage by plastic cover. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, London, 1947
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. first edition/third impression book is tight with no markings, some foxing and light soiling to page edges, dj has some soiling and rubbing, edges have curling/creasing, a few tiny tears along the edges, minimal amount of foxing on blank front pages.
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, 1944
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. E E Briscoe Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Top right corner badly bumped, bottom corners bumped and top rear corner bumped. Spine Sunned. Red Leatherette cover Edgeworn, top of back panel faded. Binding tight, Endpapers lightly foxed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spellmount Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0946771529 ISBN 13: 9780946771523
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. UK Reprint. Personal small circular blind stamp to bottom outer corner of half-title page. ; 230x160mm; 225 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spellmount Publishers Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0946771529 ISBN 13: 9780946771523
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, 1944
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owner's name and date on ffep.
Publicado por John Baker, 1964
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound Volume. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Phoenix House, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. First Published in Great Britain. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por John Baker, London, 1964
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 272 pages; 5 5/8 x 8 3/4" Yellowing tape marks on endpapers and jacket flaps; library stamping on title page and top page edge; pocket attached to last page; light bumping to long page edge; sticker partially removed from jacket spine with scuffing to jacket; jacket edges and corners are lightly worn; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, London, 1947
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Agnes Miller Parker (wood engravings) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Octavo hardback Green cloth gilt 292 pp. Lovely wood engravings End paper slightly foxed otherwise Very Good condition No inscriptions.
Publicado por Sign of the Dolphin, 1939
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1939. Unpaginated. This is an ex-Library book. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por London: John Baker
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Country Book Club, London, 1966
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Book Club Ed. 8vo, 1966 The Country Book Club, hardcover with dust jacket, DJ has tanned spine and edges, book spine faded, interior pages are clean and unmarked, illustrated with b/w photographs, index, 272 pages.
Publicado por Phoenix House, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1948. First Edition. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Black and white illustration plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por Aldridge Bros, 1950
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1950. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, 1948
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. First printing of this edition. The jacket is clipped and has some wear with archive tape repairs on the inside. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spellmount, Tunbridge Wells, 1988
ISBN 10: 0946771529 ISBN 13: 9780946771523
Librería: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hb, xxix + 225pp. Good+ in a VG dj. Faint tanning/yellowing to page edges, contents clean. Facsimile reprint of the cricket anthology first published in 1925, containing " a vintage mixture of fact and fantasy about the game".
Publicado por Books For Libraries Press, 1970
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with spotting. No DJ.
Publicado por The Country Book Club, 1952
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Publicado por Lutterworth Press, 1944
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1944. First Edition. 182 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers 1938 New York, 1938
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear Cloth Worn, soiled jacket with tears and chips. Pages browned. Many Photographs.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Frederick Steel, 1950
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Chipped dust jacket.
Publicado por Aldridge, 1950
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 224 pp. 7 3/4 x 10. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. No dj. Bent corners, no other damage or markings noted.