Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0268003343 ISBN 13: 9780268003340
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0268010978 ISBN 13: 9780268010973
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0268010978 ISBN 13: 9780268010973
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0268005451 ISBN 13: 9780268005450
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0268010978 ISBN 13: 9780268010973
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice bright and strong copy with only very slight shelf-wear and no markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0268005451 ISBN 13: 9780268005450
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (mexican americans) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252076567 ISBN 13: 9780252076565
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame, 1969
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, 1993
ISBN 10: 0268010978 ISBN 13: 9780268010973
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xii, 238p., introduction, footnotes, references, illustrations, tables, appendixes, index, very good first printing of the revised edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0268010978 ISBN 13: 9780268010973
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, South Bend, 1971
ISBN 10: 0268004455 ISBN 13: 9780268004453
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xi, 205p., pictorial wraps, wrappers shelfworn and back wrapper creased, else good softcover.
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Carlos Cortez Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Previous owners name plate is on the front free end paper. Dr, Julian Samora signed.
Publicado por Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana, 1971
Librería: Rio Bound Books, San Marcos, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. 1st Edition. Paperback. Toning to cover and shelf wear to edges. A profile on the wetback is given, along with the reasons why he plays the game. The range and extent of this illegal traffic in human beings.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1967
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 2d ptg. 218 pp. 5 5/8 x 8 1/4. Red cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. White dj, a little foxed. Overall wear.
Publicado por Mcnally & Loftin, Santa Barbara, CA
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1970), 94pp, illus., some soiling to cover, slight shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0268004455 ISBN 13: 9780268004453
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minimal highlighting and underlining. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Publicado por McNally & Loftin Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1971. North America, Mesoamerica. University of Notre Dame. 205p., good paperback though binding is brittle.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0268005451 ISBN 13: 9780268005450
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: VeryGood.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 1971
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in pink boards has very minor wear, foxed top text-block, tight and unmarkedt. Unclipped jacket in new mylar cover has moderate wear at spine, minor wear to top and bottom edges, rubbing and a few holes to side edges. A politically incorrect title, now, but one of the first studies of our chronic issue. A solid copy.
Publicado por Univ. of Notre Dame IN, 1967
Librería: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Printing Hardcover library card pocket on front pastedown, stamps on page edges, otherwise a very clean copy, VG/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0268003343 ISBN 13: 9780268003340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, South Bend, 1966
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii, 218p., paperback in very good condition. Articles on various aspects of Mexican-American life, including migrant labor.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame/London, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later printing. Ex-library with expected markings, else very good in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with library sticker on spine. A summary of material about Spanish-speaking Americans on the related subjects of religion, political activity, civil rights, and the emerging middle class.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0268003343 ISBN 13: 9780268003340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, London, 1971
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito5.Aufl. Achtung: hier vorliegend die kartonierte Ausgabe, Umschlag gebräunt, 218 S., kart. Englische Ausgabe/ english edition. Gramm 600.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame., London., 1967
Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Second edition. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Publicado por McNally & Loftin Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (US history, american southwest) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.