Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Mineola NY, 2017
ISBN 10: 0486815897 ISBN 13: 9780486815893
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: as new. 5 1/2 x 8 3/8" 91 pages. foreword by Leonard Squirrell.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 0486815897 ISBN 13: 9780486815893
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Guide by a noted author of art instruction manuals details advantages of many drawing media, from pencil to watercolor, and their application to depictions of interior studies, figures, and landscapes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black, London, 1928
Librería: Susan Davis Bookseller, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Covers rubbed, a little foxed, marked. Minor foxing to first few leaves. No dust jacket. Contents clean.
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 234.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168961335 ISBN 13: 9781168961334
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Cover quite worn, notably at corners. Light shelf soiling to inside covers.
Librería: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. a good solid copy. clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BATSFORD 1930, 1930
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition good+ hardback, small split in cloth near top spine, no dustwrapper; history and technique in all media; 66 plate illustrations mainly black and white, some in colour,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnabridged republication of the 1930 original (under a slightly different title). Illustrated. -- Softcover, 91 pages. Condition: near fine. ISBN 9780486815893.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 0486815897 ISBN 13: 9780486815893
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Written as a sketching artist's companion, this guide by a noted author of art instruction manuals attests to the value of sketching as a distinct art form rather than just a vehicle to achieve more polished works. The book details advantages of many drawing media, from pencil to watercolour, and their application to depictions of interior studies, figures, and landscapes. Guide by a noted author of art instruction manuals details advantages of many drawing media, from pencil to watercolor, and their application to depictions of interior studies, figures, and landscapes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The Art of Drawing in Lead Pencil (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por A & C Black, 1928
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1928. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por B T Batsford Ltd, 1925
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1925. Second edition. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons & B.T. Batsford, NY & London, 1930
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G to G+. No Jacket. 99 pp, color frontis and b/w illustrations, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean and endpapers have some browning, front endpaper has owner name and Sept, 1930 pencilled on it, the covers are tight and have soil and has a 3/4" x 5" roughed up spot on the front cover, the spine has several small chips and soil, this is a very usable book.