Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Pub Co (edition Reissue), 1996
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Reissue. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBS Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBS Publishing Corporation, 1990
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Pub Co December 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Pub Co January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Promontory Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. s4 8½"x11½"; 235 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. Dustjacket has a clear polyester book jacket cover. A used copy with normal reading wear.
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Fine with no wear or markings in a very good jacket.
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Binding Tight Pages Foxing Light Edge Wear Previous Owner's Name On First Page. Book.
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3RD REVISED EDITION. GOOD. CREASES, RUBBING AND SMALL TEARS ALONG THE EDGES OF THE DUST JACKET. DJ PROTECTED IN MYLAR SLEEVE. LIGHT SOILING TO ENDPAPERS. INSCRIPTION IN INK ON THE FFEP. THE TEXT IS CLEAN AND TIGHT.
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Previous owners name on ffep. Light tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Price clipped dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, toning, light soiling & tiny tears in a mylar cover.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows mild shelf wear with fading at spine. No DJ; 11.60 X 8.70 X 0.60 inches; 236 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows mild shelf wear with fading at spine. No DJ.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por 1963, 1963
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff pr. wraps. Condición: Good. 8pp, pr. wraps nice Traces the route of Lewis & Clark.
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por BBS Publishing Corporation, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0883940809. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. Reprint edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C3 Shelf 1 3. Copy #2.
Publicado por BBS Publishing Corporation, Carrollton, Texas, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0883940809 ISBN 13: 9780883940808
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0883940809. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. Reprint edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C3 Shelf 1 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GLENCOE PUBLISHING CO., INC., * * * * *, 1978
ISBN 10: 0026437104 ISBN 13: 9780026437103
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. GLENCOE PUBLISHING CO., INC. BooK: Fine/ 1978 Ilustrador. 1st Edition. BooK: Fine/ $60.12 0026437104 SpECTRUM of ENGLISH, PURPLE; TEACHER'S ANNOTATED Edition KITZHABER, ALBERT R.; KITZHABER, ANNABEL R.; DeHAVEN, EDNA P.; SALISBURY, BARBARA T.; JONES, DAISY M. GLENCOE PUBLISHING CO., INC. 1978 1st Edition, 3rd Printing Purple, Blue, Red And Green Spine With Title In Blue Letters, Tall, Wide And Thick Hard Cover BooK: Fine/, 336 Numbered Pages, Plus 234 Teachers Annotated Pages, That Appear To Be UnRead, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. X School Book With Packet In The Front. D/J: None. Description, Applies To This BooK, ONLY. Might Require Extra Shipping And Handling To Your Destination, Due To Large Size And Weight. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. *.
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lucas, Carter Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.