EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Cortney Publications, Luton, c.1978, 8vo., cloth, 232pp., photos., owner's inscription, VG/VG $.
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cortney Publications, Luton, 1980
ISBN 10: 090437808X ISBN 13: 9780904378085
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 213 pp bw illustrations, plum cloth with gilt title to spine. Book clean and sound, dust wrapper clean and complete but spine much sunned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cortney Publications, Luton, 1978
ISBN 10: 0904378047 ISBN 13: 9780904378047
Librería: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 10,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Foreword by Lord Olivier. Fair condition, no damages.
Publicado por Luton: Cortney Publications
Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrown cloth, good condition, previous owners name on small rubber stamp, 213pp., illus.
Publicado por Luton: Cortney Publications, 1978
Librería: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrown cloth, good condition, 232pp., illus. more recollections of theatre history in the Midlands.
Publicado por Cortney Publications, 1983
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1983. No Edition Remarks. 260 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters, centre of textblock detached. Minor pencil inscriptions to first page. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Worn dust jacket has torn edges, a faded spine and is now in a protective sleeve, gift inscription, page edges tanned. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. Foreword by Arthur Askey. Good condition.
Librería: Coleman Books, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. My love affair with a theatre by Derek Salverg. 1978 hardback first edition in Good condition. There is some water damage to the bottom pages of the book. This has largely effected the pages with pictures, with minimal damage to pages with just text. See photos for examples of damage. Dust jacket in good condition. Fading to spine but not price clipped. Book is inscribed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cortney Publications, Luton, 1978
ISBN 10: 0904378047 ISBN 13: 9780904378047
Librería: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. First Edition. Very clean edition, slightly dented at top of backstrip and with a few smudges on front board. DW is lightly creased along top edge and at spine. Title page has inscription signed 'Derek'.
Publicado por Cortney Publications, United Kingdom, 1980
Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1980 near fine hardback, browning to page edges and endpapers, in a very good dust wrapper, corners and edges rubbed, front cover and spine lightly sunned, spotting inside cover. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. Not price clipped. 213 pages with index. Illustrations.
Publicado por Published by Cortney Publications, Luton, Bedfordshire First Edition . Bedfordshire 1980., 1980
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original damson paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 213 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations and photographs throughout, three monochrome post cards of King Edward's Grammar School, Five Ways, loosely enclosed. Ink stamp name and address to the front free end paper. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 090437808 WARWICKSHIRE (Wæringscir).
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCricket book. The author's overview of the game. Salberg ran the Alexandra Theatre in Birmingham. Paperback. 8vo. 141pp. Signed and dedicated by the author to front endpaper.