Publicado por Doubleday, Garden City, 1954
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. The DJ is rubbed. There is corner wear and tears. The spine ends are torn and chpped. The spine of the discolored.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, L, 1955
Librería: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEW YORK: NORTON, 1962, 1962
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1955
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 570 pages. Ex-library. DJ worn. Text lightly tanned.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Compan, New York, 1962
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: near fine(-). Large octavoin white illus papr wraps; xiv, 556 pages; 20 cmbibliographical references and index. The Private Diaries of Stendhal: (Marie-Henri Beyle). In English. Translation of the author's Journal. The Norton Library N175 / Authors, French -- 19th century -- Diaries.? ?crivains fran?ais -- 19e si?cle -- Journaux intimes.? Authors, French.?Napoleonic Era. Europe. Soldiers. Military History. A tight and clean very food(+) to near fine(-) copy ith very slight external wear. Please refer to photos.
Publicado por Verve, Paris, 1940
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Quarto, unpaged, [12] unnumbered leaves. In Good condition. Spine is white without print. Price unclipped: "$2.50". Boards in white paper with gold and blue print; wear to spine caps and corners, peripheral toning. Text block has shaken binding. Illustrated: tipped in color plates. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Quarto and Folio Case. 1400432. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, 1954
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good cloth copy. No dustjacket. xiv, 570 pages, illustrated. Book.
Publicado por Dion Thomas, New York, 1864
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Library edition. Octavo, Two volumes (xiv, 425 pages ; viii, 458 pages). In Fair plus condition. Spines are brown with gold print. Boards in brown cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners, light shelf wear. Text blocks have gilt top edge. First volume has cocked spine and cracked front hinge, second volume has cracked rear hinge. Illustrated: "Embellished with engravings after paintings by Robert Smirke"- title page; b&w frontispieces and plates with tissue guards. Edition statement from spine tail. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column L. 1385184. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por W. W. Norton, 1962
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.765,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.