Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1775485507. 4/6/2026 2:25:07 PM.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. A little staining to edges of pages. Otherwise, clean and solid. ; 8vo; 381 pages.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1962
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 329 pages. Ex-library marks, moderate wear; pages yellowed; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 230587.
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 381 pages, clean and unmarked; pre owned w bookplate, store stckr; handsome forest green HARD cloth covers; with BOLD white lettering on spine - shelved, shows well; better than described! I ship anywhere you like; book shipped from IL, VALUE.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1963
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd printing of a 1961 copyright; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; underlining and margin notes; former owner's name written on front endpaper; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 2011, 1961
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 381 pages, clean and unmarked; pre owned w bookplate, store stckr; handsome forest green HARD-covers; with BOLD white lettering on spine - shelved, shows well; better than described! I ship anywhere you like; book shipped from IL, VALUE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0486673669 ISBN 13: 9780486673660
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780486673660.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0486673669 ISBN 13: 9780486673660
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. 449 pages. The book is a little worn and creased, with a faded spine. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HAYDEN BOOK COMPANY, INC., ROCHELLE PARK, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810451816 ISBN 13: 9780810451810
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK GREEN. Condición: GOOD. NINTH PRINTING. General shelf wear, creased cover, illustrations/diagrams/charts throughout, foxing on back cover, glossary/bibliography/index in back DATE PUBLISHED: 1988 EDITION: NINTH PRINTING 210.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0486673669 ISBN 13: 9780486673660
Librería: LE MILLE E UNA CARTA, San Germano Chisone, TO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLingua del testo: inglese. Formato: 14 x 21,5 cm circa. Ottimo esemplare (sostanzialmente pari al nuovo). Pages: 0.
Publicado por Holzstich aus dem Jahr., 1844
Librería: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBildgröße 17x5 cm.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Wiley, 1961
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first printing; 381 pp., Hardcover, fine in a rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. N.Y., Dover (1992). Many figs. IX, 449 p. Pbck. (back slightly faded).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wien, Franz Deuticke, 1953
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 24,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft; Condición: Gut. 106 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, et al., 1969
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 449 pp. Octavo [24 cm]; full blue buckram cloth with gilt stamped titles on front board and spine. A clean and solid copy. In the dust jacket, which has a couple of small, closed tears near the top and bottom edges, neither measuring more than 2 centimeters. Also included, tucked into the back of the book, is the 22 pp. staple-bound booklet of answers to selected problems of the text, which is also in Near Fine condition. Hans Sagan, Professor of Mathematics, North Carolina State University. This work is part of the international series in pure and applied mathematics.
Librería: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito193(1) S. m. 65 Abb. Kt. Vorderdeckel m. einer kl. Knickspur, ansonsten neuwertig. en.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, New York, Berlin & Heidelberg, 1994
ISBN 10: 0387942653 ISBN 13: 9780387942650
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 50,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal decorated wrappers. Condición: New. Print on demand. With illustrations. Light shelfwear. ; Octavo ; xvi, 194 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2020
ISBN 10: 3960986831 ISBN 13: 9783960986836
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 01 edition. 176 pages. 12.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 32,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 671 pp., Hardcover, light wear to cover edges else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.