Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Children's Publishers, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590453947 ISBN 13: 9780590453943
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Sendak,maurice,&Others Ilust Ilustrador. first edition"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD .TASTEFUL BUTTERFLY BOOKPLATE EP.LONG GIFT NOTE ENDPAPER.February 1992. ; 119ps pages; 30 Authors & Arts do Special Works.
Publicado por Turnstile Press, London, 1952
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. chips to jacket edges ink inscription to front end paper, mild age discoloration to end papers, otherwise a clean, sound copy, octavo, 220 pages. Early plea for democracy and an end to apartheid in South Africa. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Children's Publishers, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0590453947 ISBN 13: 9780590453943
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Sendak,maurice,&Others Ilust Ilustrador. first edition"; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S15.95) DUST JACKET; ; 119ps pages; 30 Authors & Arts do Special Works.
Publicado por Published by the Author, London, 1953
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Binding shaken, wear to corners and spine tips, scuffing and spotting to boards. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Collet's Publishers Ltd, 1965
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 424 pages, hardback a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs).
Publicado por Macgibbon and Kee, 1957
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1957. First Published. 238 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Boards are bowed. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine.
Publicado por London, 1953
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 8vo, cloth. London, 1953.
Publicado por Paris, 1952
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Au Carrefour. Pictorial wrappers. Paris, 1952.
Publicado por MacGibbon and Kee, 1957
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. DJ may have small chips, soiling and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Publicado por Turnstile Press, London, 1952
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. ix+220p., preface, introduction, conclusion, index, very good second printing in dj.
Publicado por MacGibbon and Kee, 1957
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed with gift message. 1st ed, Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. Toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
Publicado por Turnstile Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (south africa, economic policy, politics and government) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por London: 1952., Turnstile Press,, 1952
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2nd printing. ix, 220 p.; 22 cm. Preface by Tom Driberg, M.P. VG orig. plum cloth, spine stamping dull.
Publicado por Collet's Publishers Ltd, 1965
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por John Calder, 1957
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1957. First Edition. 216 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate tanning to spine, which has mild crushing and wear to ends. Notable sunning to board edges. Book has forward lean. Boards are notably warped. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Publicado por Collet's, 1965
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1965. No Edition Stated. 424 pages. Signed by the author. Dedicated on front endpaper. Brown & white dust jacket with white lettering over grey cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine and board edges. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear, tear and chipping to edges and corners. Moderate tanning and soiling to DJ.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Macgibbon & Kee, London, 1957
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. First Edition. Sound tight decent clean first ptg hardcover, free of markings fade or wear, in tight whole unclipped DJ with wear at spine ends and some stain marks on the underside and spine edge of rear panel. displays reasonably. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Published by the Author; E, 1953
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. E.S. Sachs 1953 first edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover, including small tear. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por Macgibbon & Kee
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Africa. 238 pp . maroon boards, a very nice copy. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Turnstile Press, 1952
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription and stamp.Foxing.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por MacGibbon & Kee, 1957
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are worn and marked.Foxing.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Turnstile Press, 1952
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards are worn and marked.Tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Europa Publications, for the Institute of Bankers 1949,, 1949
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 219pp, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, Very Good condition in frayed dustwrapper.
Publicado por Collet's, 1965
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGrey cloth very slightly faded on spine; otherwise a bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket not price-clipped; yellowed on and around spine; a little edge wear with a few small scuffs to panels. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Philosophical Library, 1952
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The boards are edgeworn and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Macgibbon & Kee, LONDON, 1957
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. History of the South Africa Garment Workers' Union; preface by Father Trevor Huddleston; 238pp.
Publicado por MacGibbon & Kee, 1957
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is a bit rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.M]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.