EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augener, London, 1952
Librería: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Previous owners name on covers. Full Score.
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1982 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 378 p.
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 101784187X ISBN 13: 9781017841879
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Telefunken TW 30110. Ohne Jahr (1956)., 1956
Librería: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Alemania
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLP 25 cm. Illustriertes OCover. Cover mit leichten Altersspuren (keine Defekte!). Platte mit 2-3 leichten Oberflächenkratzern (nur leicht hörbar), sonst sehr gut. Eine der ganz wenigen Einspielungen von Werken des heute fast vergessenenen italienischen Komponisten A. Sacchini (1730-1786). Sacchini komponierte ungefähr 60 Opern, daneben aber auch Kammermusik, Oratorien und Messen etc. Nach erfolgreichen Jahren in Neapel, Venedig und Padua, ging er 1772 nach London, darauf 1781 nach Paris. Hier wie dort verstrickte er sich aber immer wieder in Intrigen und fiel nicht zuletzt durch seine ausschweifende Lebensweise auf. Das schuf ihm Feinde und brachte ihn in finanzielle Schwierigkeiten, obwohl er in Paris von Königin Marie Antoinette unterstützt wurde. Zunächst war er in Paris mit seinen Opern wenig erfolgreich, nach seinem Tode jedoch wurde seine Oper "Oedipe à Colone" mit 583 Aufführungen bis 1844 zu einem der meistgespielten Stücke der Pariser Operà. Der belgisch-französische Komponist Grétry ließ sich 1766 in Genf nieder, wo er Musikunterricht erteilte. 1767 begab sich auf Anraten Jean-Jacques Rousseaus und Voltaires aber nach Paris, wo er mit seinen komischen Opern große Erfolge erzielte. Später wurde er Inspektor des Pariser Konservatoriums und Mitglied des Institut de France. Durch eine Pension Napoleon I. abgesichert zog er sich in späteren Jahren bei Paris aufs Land zurück, wo er in Montmorency das Eremitage genannte Landhaus Rousseaus erwarb. Franz André (1893-1975) war ein belgischer Dirigent, 1935 begründete er das Nationale Belgische Radio Symphonie Orchester. Sprache: de.
Publicado por Nova Music, England, 1984
Librería: BookOrders, Russell, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. 14 page score plus two pull out parts. The pages are clean with no marks found. Cover shows light wear.
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Paris, Vve Launer., 1842
Librería: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, Francia
Partitura
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Engraved. 4°(20 x 28 cm). 2f,160 pages. PN : VeL 3315. Half green rubbed leather. Otherwise a good copy. Not foxed. [Klavierauszug/Vocal score/Chant & piano.].
EUR 53,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. ***1982 hardcover published without jacket/slight bumping on the cover & slight toning along the page block edges/clean & unmarked. 378 p.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Chez Mr. Bailleux Decembre, 1782, A Paris, 1782
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRISM B/II p.205. Size: Folio. 8pp. Disbound. Drop title. Engraved.
Publicado por Chez Mr. Bailleux, A Paris, 1779
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRISM B/II p.205. Size: Folio. 6pp. Disbound. Drop title. Engraved.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book tells the story of protagonist Filippo and his journey to find his purpose in life. Filippo is a young man torn between his love for his family and his desire to follow his religious calling. As he navigates the challenges of his faith, he must confront the expectations of his family and society. Through his struggles, Filippo discovers the true meaning of love, sacrifice, and the power of divine guidance. This is a timeless tale that explores the universal themes of faith, identity, and the search for meaning in life. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a lyrical and engaging representation of Europe's chivalrous world. Embarking on a romantic quest through Asia, Rinaldo, a valiant paladin from 11th century Italy, falls deeply in love with Armida, a sorceress who imprisons him in her fantastical realm. However, Rinaldo is compelled to return to Europe by his Christian faith and duty. Heartbroken, Armida pursues Rinaldo with vengeance, abducting his beloved. Yet, in a thrilling twist of fate, Armida and Rinaldo come to terms with the contradictions in their hearts. The author beautifully explores the tensions between love, honor, and faith, and the complexities of war and peace. These rich themes resonate deeply, making this book a timeless classic of medieval literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. xxiii + 78 + 15pp, hardcover, Folio, bound in red cloth, gilt lettered, gray endpapers, very good condition with no markings or annotations, Stainer & Bell Ltd, London, 1996. * part of the Music For London Entertainment 1660 - 1800 series but originally published by Robert Bremner, London, 1773.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Janet et Cotelle, Paris
Librería: Félix ALBA MALZIEU, Le Puy-en-Velay, Francia
Partitura
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: Très bon. SACCHINI Antonio. Oedipe à Colone. Opera en trois actes. Paroles de Guillard, Musique de Sacchini, Arrangée pour le Piano Forte par L. Jadin. N°19. "Où suis-je ? . où suis-je ? mes enfans !". A Paris, Chez Janet et Cotelle [1824-1826]. In-folio 33,5x26cm. Morceau détaché. 150-160 pp. - 1 feuillet non chiffré (table thématique des morceaux). PN 1496. Piano et Voix. Broché. Musique gravée.
Publicado por Paris, chez Aulagnier., 1840
Librería: BP02, LA FERTE MILON, Francia
Partitura
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Engraved F° (28 x 34 cm). 2f,253 pages. PN : CB 17. c.1840. Half green pergament. 50 selected arias from Renaud, Chimène, Dardanus, dipe à Colonne, Évelina. Reissued by Aulagnier from Castil-Blaze plates. [Klavierauszug/Vocal score/Chant & piano.].
Publicado por Stainer & Bell, London, 1996
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMusic for London Entertainment, 1660-1800, Series E, vol.2. Size: Folio. xxiii, 78pp. + facsimile of libretto. Publisher's red cloth, gilt. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 102181816X ISBN 13: 9781021818164
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Janet et Cotelle, Paris
Librería: Félix ALBA MALZIEU, Le Puy-en-Velay, Francia
Partitura
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: Très bon. SACCHINI Antonio. Oedipe à Colone. Opera en trois actes. Paroles de Guillard. Arrangé pour le piano forte par L.Jadin. N°8. Trio. Paris, Janet & Cotelle, sans date (c.1818). In-folio. 5pp. PN 1496. Piano et chant. Broché.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 102181816X ISBN 13: 9781021818164
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - An Italian opera about Alexander the Great's conquest of India, with a libretto by Pietro Metastasio and music composed by Antonio Sacchini.
Publicado por Printed & Sold by L. Lavenu [1797], London, 1797
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSize: Folio. 3pp. Disbound. Drop title. Engraved. RISM cites only one copy of an imprint by Birchall. Not in BUC. Loewenberg1 p.229.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a unique piece that uniquely captures the power and influence of the theater of ancient Greece. Its author, deeply immersed in the history of the subject, offers a comprehensive view of this art form, its cultural impact, and its continuing relevance in the present. The author's passionate writing explores the theatrical techniques of the Greeks, their innovative use of music, dance, and verse, and the way they used theater to explore the human condition. This book also investigates the impact of Greek theater on modern performance and the ways in which the plays and playwrights of this era continue to inform artistic expression today. The author's insights into these connections between the past and the present enhance the book's relevance and provide a fresh perspective on the rich legacy of Greek theater. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.