Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press Inc, Prospect Heights, IL, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881331163 ISBN 13: 9780881331165
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 262 pp., Maps, Illus, Orig Grn Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. drawing on side of book Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0890651140 ISBN 13: 9780890651148
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waveland Pr Inc, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881331163 ISBN 13: 9780881331165
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Name inside. Some highlighting.
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por From: Bennett, John W (Ed), SOCIAL RESEARCH IN NORTH AMERICAN MOISTURE-DEFICIENT REGIONS, Las Cruces, NM, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 57-61, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0395206189 ISBN 13: 9780395206188
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Unmarked save for tippexed out name on front endpaper. The card.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Committee On Geographical Studies, 1984
ISBN 10: 0890651140 ISBN 13: 9780890651148
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Journals, geography. The University of Chicago Department of Geography, Research Paper no. 209. very good paperback with type writer typeface 263p. text type line is long, into the "gutter" 2/26 3rd floor.
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 59, No 4, pp. 677-686, Photo, Map, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Assoc Amer Geog, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Resource Paper No 5, 37 pp., Illus, Light Brn Paperback, orig 3-ring binder holes, 4to, Fine, 1st ed.
Publicado por Univ Chicago Geog Dept, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Res Paper 106, 183 pp., Illus, Brn Photo Illus Paperback, some wear else VG, 1st ed.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 262 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.
Publicado por The Department of Geography, The Univeristy of Chicago, 1969
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback in good + condition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Univ Chicago, Dept Geography, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Research Paper 106, 183 pp., Illus, Brn Photo Illus Paperback, Fine & Crisp, 2nd prntng.
Publicado por Chicago, 1969
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. XI, 183 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt., 24 cm, Rückenaufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Pr Inc, Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0881331163 ISBN 13: 9780881331165
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Waveland Press, Inc., 1984, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-88133-116-3. Book.
Publicado por Department of Geography, The University of Chicago, 1966
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcover with excellent, unmarked pages and VG exterior (light handling, mild wear). 183 pages. [12oz]. Book.
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Top of spine is lightly worn. One inch tear at bottom of spine. Corners are mildly bumped. Back cover and last few pages are damp wrinkled. Front cover photograph by Bruce Davidson. Article about The Circus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, US, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This comprehensive book traces the warning, planning, and response to the eruption of Mount St. Helens in May 1980, as seen through the eyes of key actors in the emergency. Based on first-hand accounts by 130 officials of government, private industry, and volunteer organizations-individuals who played prominent roles in preparing for and dealing with the eruption-it represents a unique overview of the problems and procedures involved in learning about, planning for, and dealing with a major disaster.Ironically, the first official warning had come as early as two years previously. More warnings came several months before the explosion. Yet many persons involved either ignored them or remained unaware that they could be affected. The book shows how this happened, suggesting steps that can be taken to insure future preparedness for large-scale emergencies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press 6/30/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Warning and Response to the Mount St. Helens Eruption. Book.
Publicado por [Dept. of Geography, University, 1966
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Department of Geography, University of Chicago, 1966. Condition Very Good. Paperback bound in card pictorial wraps. Slightly age toned. One leaf not trimmed to same length as other pages. Owner name penned to top-corner of ffep. Binding firm. Minor shelf wear. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This comprehensive book traces the warning, planning, and response to the eruption of Mount St. Helens in May 1980, as seen through the eyes of key actors in the emergency. Based on first-hand accounts by 130 officials of government, private industry, and volunteer organizations-individuals who played prominent roles in preparing for and dealing with the eruption-it represents a unique overview of the problems and procedures involved in learning about, planning for, and dealing with a major disaster. Ironically, the first official warning had come as early as two years previously. More warnings came several months before the explosion. Yet many persons involved either ignored them or remained unaware that they could be affected. The book shows how this happened, suggesting steps that can be taken to insure future preparedness for large-scale emergencies. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher - Houghton Mifflin, New York, 1976. 1st ed. Very good condition, spotting to page edges, tight binding, no creases to spine, mild wear to card covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0873959167 ISBN 13: 9780873959162
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.