Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Malaysian Nature Society, 2001
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a HARDCOVER book 2001. Book is in VG++/Like new condition, unmarked very clean tight and bright. Very Prompt shipping with tracking.
Publicado por Malaysian Nature Society, 2001
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. SPECIES, LANDSCAPES AND ISLANDS: PERSPECTIVES IN TROPICAL BOTANY, A TRIBUTE TO BENJAMIN C. STONE, RECALLING THE VARIED INTTERESTS OF AN EXTRAORDINARY BOTANIST, VOL. 55, PARTS 1 AND 2, JUNE, 2001, eds Wong, Lee and Saari, Malaysian Nature Society, 2001, 277p, trade pb, sticker residue on cover bumped corners, split spine but intact . Not just a tribute, all the articles herein use Stone's work as a springboard to study. Focused on Malaysia, Australia and tropical islands south of the equator15.00.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVI, 323 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Translational Systems Sciences. Volume 19. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 2001
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 cm. original wrappers. 150 pp. references. -good. 777g.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 2001
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 cm. original wrappers. 118 pp. references. -good. 777g.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 2000
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 cm. original wrappers. 90 pp. diagrams. references. -good. 777g.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 2001
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 cm. original wrappers. 122 pp. references. -good. 777g.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 2000
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 cm. original wrappers. 170 pp. diagrams. references. -(small tear front cover, otherwise good). 777g.
Publicado por American Mathematical Society, Providence, 2000
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25 cm. original wrappers. 128 pp. diagrams. references. index. -good. 777g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GRUYTER UND CO., WALTER, 1999
ISBN 10: 3110162415 ISBN 13: 9783110162417
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 215,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo. 1ª Edición. UNTERBECK, B. / M. RISSANEN / T. NEVALAINEN / M. SAARI, EDS.: GENDER IN GRAMMAR AND COGNITION. I: APPROACHES TO GENDER; II: MANIFESTATIONS OF GENDER. BERLIN, 1999, xlvi 836 p. , 1380 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (LB-2-1) 1380 gr. Libro.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Helsinki, Edita Publ., 2009. 8vo. 217 pp. Sewn as issued. Based on a seminar on Russia in Helsinki 2009. With contributions by Raimo Väyrynen, Robert Legvold, Timo Vihavainen, Arkady Moshes, Markku Kivinen, Soili Nysten-Haarala, Alexander Etkind. Hardcover / Hardback.