EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burd Street Press, Shippensburg, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490365 ISBN 13: 9781572490369
Librería: Book People, Henrico, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings. Some light spotting along the edges of the textblock and on the back cover and flaps of the DJ but the interior pages are clean, bright and white due in part to the high quality paper used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1709705671 ISBN 13: 9781709705670
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book has faint rubbing to covers, a touch of wear to edges. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with no other defects; like new.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover shows some wear. There may be light highlighting or writing with small bends or creases. imitation_leatherUsed - Good1997.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942597567 ISBN 13: 9780942597561
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942597567 ISBN 13: 9780942597561
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover. Book is in Near Fine condition. SIGNED and Inscribed by the Author. Dust Jacket has fade to spine else Very Good condition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Tears to jacket. Owner's sticker and blind stamp inside. Small stains to front end pages. Foxing to edges. "Few places experienced as much of our Civil War as did Washington County. Antietam is best known, of course, but it represents one day in the four year horror that occupied the county's soil." - Dennis E. Frye.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 312 pages, hardcover. Dust jacket, covers, and interior pages are all clean and bright. Binding is solid. Contains B&W photography throughout. This book brings into sharp focus a cross-section of little known happenings of both civilians and the military. These are eyewitness accounts of moments in Washington County history, a piece of the fabric that is altogether American History. Clean copy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burd Street Press, Shippensburg, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942597567 ISBN 13: 9780942597561
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 412 pp., Inscribed & signed by the author on the front free endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: White Mane Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942597567 ISBN 13: 9780942597561
Librería: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 412 pages, photos, biblio, index, Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Like New!
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Riding With Rosser. Edited by Roger S. Keller. Hardcover published in 1997 by Bird Street Press. Presumed first edition. 1/2 inch tear on back panel of jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burd Street Press, Shippensburg, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490365 ISBN 13: 9781572490369
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj in mylar (price unclipped); 312 clean, unmarked pages, illus., maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burd Street Press, Shippensburg, PA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942597567 ISBN 13: 9780942597561
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 412 pp., illus., map, one short tear to cover at base of spine.
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Publicado por Baltimore, Md. : Printed For Clearfield Co. By Genealogical Pub. Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Civil War, Soldiers, Maryland, Genealogy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Major General Thomas Lafayette Rosser of the Confederate Cavalry. His personal account of the war, in which he was wounded nine times. Illustrated; +viipp. Account based on articles believed to have been published in a Virginia newspaper. ; Hardback; light foxing to edge of pages, otherwise good in yellowed dustjacket. ; 116 pages.
Publicado por Baltimore, Md. : Printed For Clearfield Co. By Genealogical Pub. Co., 1993
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original pictorial-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 255 pages; Subjects: Soldiers --Maryland --Washington County --Registers. Washington County (Md. ) --Genealogy. United States --History --Civil War, 1861-1865 --Registers. Washington County (Md. ) --History --Civil War, 1861-1865. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Baltimore, Md. : Printed For Clearfield Co. By Genealogical Pub. Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (civil war, washington county, maryland) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG to VG-. Inscribed & signed by the author. Some rubbing & edgewear; few small creases at edges/corners; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 120 pages. Inscribed and Signed by the Author.
Publicado por Baltimore, Md. : Printed For Clearfield Co. By Genealogical Pub. Co., 1993
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original pictorial-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 255 pages; Subjects: Soldiers --Maryland --Washington County --Registers. Washington County (Md. ) --Genealogy. United States --History --Civil War, 1861-1865 --Registers. Washington County (Md. ) --History --Civil War, 1861-1865. 1 Kg.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!