Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adams Media Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 159337271X ISBN 13: 9781593372712
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adams Media Corporation, 2005
ISBN 10: 159337271X ISBN 13: 9781593372712
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyday Learning Corp, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570398461 ISBN 13: 9781570398469
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Everyday Learning Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 1570398461 ISBN 13: 9781570398469
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Pub Date: 9/30/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 441 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. Paperback Book.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Safeway, 1989
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press May 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0807841315 ISBN 13: 9780807841310
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Wilbur, Dorothy S. Ilustrador. Paperback in good condition. Some edge wear to cover. Pages will have some highlighting but remain in good, readable condition. Spine will have some creasing, but binding remains secure. Good, solid reading copy. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.