S j briggs (223 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kregel Publications 1976

    0825422558 / 9780825422553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer 1988

    0306429888 / 9780306429880

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kregel Pub. 1984

    0825422558 / 9780825422553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kregel Pub. 1984

    0825422558 / 9780825422553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Educational Technology Publicati 1977

    0877780986 / 9780877780984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,78

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Co, New York 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,19

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. A VG copy. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good copy with spine torn with a piece of clear tape across each end, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, tearing and a small chip to the front cover, text paper tann

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good or better copy with scattered tearing and heel chipping to the spine, usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the seventh of seven parts of "Creep,

  • Editorial: Doubleday,anchor Book A632, NY 1968

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. PAPERBACK. GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, several old cover scratches, firmly bound, bright paper ,not marked up ; B&W titles on brown paper covers showing man in pink coat, draft horse . first published in 1917.long regarded as classic english socieal history.new preface by BRIGGS.influences of book upon

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company, NY 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sixth Printing. Book block clean and tight. Light wear to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company, NYC 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Blue pebble cloth with silver stamping. No DJ.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company of Europe Ltd, London 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,20

    Envío por EUR 11,41 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: G+. 1st Edition. A good copy, appears unread. Dk blue textured cloth with silver lettering. pos on ffep. Very minor wer to cover corners and slight soiling to tail edge. Immediate despatch from the UK. 8vo. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pickwick Publications 2022

    1725281961 / 9781725281967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,93

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pickwick Publications 2022

    1725281961 / 9781725281967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,04

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Boyer, "British Columbia: Life Begins at 100"; Linehan, Megargee & Lougheed, "Dogs Work for Man"; Briggs & Weaver, "How Old Is It?"; Warren & Littlehales, "California's Ranches in the S

  • Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. ; Contents: Boyer, "British Columbia: Life Begins at 100"; Linehan, Megargee & Lougheed, "Dogs Work for Man"; Briggs & Weaver, "How Old Is It?"; Warren & Littlehales, "California's Ranches in the S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pickwick Publications 9/21/2022 2022

    1725281961 / 9781725281967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Remember Their Sin No More. Book.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (metals, metallurgy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenium Company, Zürich 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, AlemaniaAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Orig. Karton beschichtet. Condición: Sehr guter Zustand. 508 S.mit zahlr. Abb. und Tafeln Size: Gr.-8°.

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Co., New York 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. (1948), 391pp, illus. w/ graphs & charts, , blue cloth, name & inscription in front ep, some wear to cover, corners bumped.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 9,60 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. 2nd Edition. Vii, 123 S., m. s/w u. farb. Abb. von Wappen der Kathedralen Einband deutlich berieben u. m. Randläsuren, Rücken unten m. kl Fehlstelle, priv. Widmung von alter Hand (dat. 1925) auf Titelseite, Seiten gut - die farb. Wappen herrlich frisch, deshalb insgesamt gutes Exemplar. 14-04-35 Aufgrund der EPR-

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company NULL

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "A Grave Must Be Deep!" by Theodore Roscoe, the fifth of six parts of "The Immortals" by Ralph Milne Farley, "Deception Trail" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Price" by Tom Curry, "The Wolf of Queb

  • Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company January 1953 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,27 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northern Mine Research Society 1986

    0901450294 / 9780901450296

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoGwyn Tudur Davies

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,12

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 56 p. : ill., maps ; 30 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Lead mines and mining Wales Ceredigion - Zinc mines and mining Wales Ceredigion - Gwynedd] c617 / m13587.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Climax Molybdenum Company, Zurich 1948

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranciaLibrairie Quillet

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 8,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Zürich, Climax Molybdenum Company, 1948. In-8° de 409p. Reliure éditeur cartonnée toilée bleue marine grainée, titre argenté au dos et sur le premier plat dans un encadrement. Très bon état général, intérieur frais, papier à peine jauni. Nombreuses figures in-texte (diagrammes de transformation