Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ryland Peters & Small, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1849758174 ISBN 13: 9781849758178
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine to Fine. 144 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No remainder mark.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,46
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Recollections of the First Year of the Southern Baptist Theological Seminary [microform]; an Address Delivered Before the Seminary, at Louisville, Ken (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1972
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Previous owner's name in ink on front cover. Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Golden's Resourceful Merchant. 28p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1965
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: "The Energetic Captain Berthoud". 16p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1969
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: George West: Some of His Accomplishments. 32p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1960
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Chrysoplois. "The Golden City." 24 p., including back cover Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1969
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: George West: Some of His Accomplishments. 32 p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1972
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Golden's Resourceful Merchant. 28 p., including back cover Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1969
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. B&W Photographs Ilustrador. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: George West: Some of His Accomplishments. 32 p., including back cover Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Historical Periodical.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Railroad Club, 1982
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Reprint Edition. Articles originally written in 1950 to 1952 by Cafky, Tyland and Boyles. This is the revised and reprinted June, 1982 edition. Paperback. Illustrated. No writing in the book. Frontispiece. 81pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, Co., 1957
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Limited To 500 Copies. Dust Jacket Worn.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Railroad Club 1982, 1982
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Staplebound, 84 pages. Good to Very Good condition, with one-inch square grease stain on cover to cover on lower right hand corner of book, slight dustsoiling on covers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Reprint edition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Johnson Publishing, Boulder, CO, 1957
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. BRAND BOOKS-This regular size hard cover is very good with edge wear, very clean. Good DJ is edge worn, spine fading. #31 of 50cc. F/o map of the Sand Creek battle, Antlers fire article. off white w/black lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Railroad Club
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Condition: Very Good; Hardcover, no dustjacket. First Edition 1951. The book has been rebound in gray cloth with gilt printing on spine. 31 pages with a fold-out map. Photos. The book is in Very Good condition with clean covers and pages along with a tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019697091 ISBN 13: 9781019697092
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Recollections of the First Year of the Southern Baptist Theological Seminary [microform]; an Address Delivered Before the Seminary, at Louisville, Ken. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver Posse Westerners, Boulder, 1957
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth pictorial boards in mylar protected dust jacket. #322/500 copies printed. Photographs, illustrations including fold outs, maps and index. 383 pages. Book is heavily foxed on edges with scattered spots on pages throughout book. Jacket is chipped on spine ends and one corner. VERY GOOD in GOOD+ jacket.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, 1957
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. #14 of 500cc. 375pp+ index; map in rear pocket. Foxing to prelims, esle a very good hardback in a rubbed and edgeworn jacket that has some insect damage to the rear fold.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Westerners, Denver, CO, 1957
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Philips, Frank L. Ilustrador. First Edition. 383 pages; illustrated; folded maps in the rear pocket. Light shelf wear, pages toned; tight book; very good shape. Limited edition #290/500. The dust jacket is present but chipped, torn and discolored. Illustrator: Philips, Frank L. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 203493.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241567344 ISBN 13: 9781241567347
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.