Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415932394 ISBN 13: 9780415932394
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0415932394 ISBN 13: 9780415932394
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NEW. Reprint.
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Rycenga, Jennifer; Barufaldi, Linda. Num Pages: 464 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFFK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 27. Weight in Grams: 694. . 2017. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Rycenga, Jennifer; Barufaldi, Linda. Num Pages: 464 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JFFK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 27. Weight in Grams: 694. . 2017. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good (+).
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 308 pages. Trade paperback. A like new fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 147987776X ISBN 13: 9781479877768
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. A little reading wear. Some ink MARKINGS in text. Otherwise a square, tight book. Index. xix, 308 pp.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 328 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 41,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, US, 2017
ISBN 10: 147987776X ISBN 13: 9781479877768
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Makes key excerpts from Daly's work accessible to readers who are seeking to access the essence of her thought in a single volume. Outrageous, humorous, inflammatory, Amazonian, intellectual, provocative, controversial, and a discoverer of Feminist word-magic, Mary Daly's influence on Second Wave feminism was enormous. She burst through constraints to articulate new ways of being female and alive. This comprehensive reader offers a vital introduction to the core of Daly's work and the complexities secreted away in the pages of her books. Her major theories-Bio-philia, Be-ing as Verb, and the life force within words-and major controversies-relating to race, transgender identity, and separatism-are all covered, and the editors have provided introductions to each selection for context. The text has been crafted to be accessible to a broad readership, without diluting Daly's witty but complicated vocabulary. Begun in collaboration with Daly while she was still alive, and completed after her death in 2010, the chapters in this book will surprise even those who thought they knew her work. They contain highlights from Mary Daly's published works over a forty-year span, including her major books Beyond God the Father, Gyn/Ecology, and Pure Lust, as well as smaller articles and excerpts, with additional contributions from Robin Morgan and Mary E. Hunt. Perfect for those seeking an introduction to this path-breaking feminist thinker, The Mary Daly Reader makes key excerpts from her work accessible to new readers as well as those already familiar with her work who are seeking to access the essence of her thought in a single volume.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 0252088379 ISBN 13: 9780252088377
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.