Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1475124163 ISBN 13: 9781475124163
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Clark, Sara Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, 1961., 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 4°. Softcover with cover: Robert Morse. 80 p., good copy -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08949-302092.
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (April 19, 1995), 1995
ISBN 10: 0847680258 ISBN 13: 9780847680252
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0847680258. Trade Paperback. Tight sound copy with minimal wear overall , but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to an overall wave to the book due to probably being stored on edge in the past with more books on top. Easily fixed, if one wants , by just placing a stack of books on top of the book for a few months. No Signature.
Publicado por New Left Review, London, 1983
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Medvedev, "The USSR and China: Confrontation or Detente?"; Petras, Morley and Havens, "Peru: Capitalist Democracy in Transition"; Abercrombie, Hill and Turner, "Determinacy and Indeterminacy in the Theory of Ideology"; Arthur, "Hegel's Master/Slave Dialectic and a Myth of Marxology"; Eagleton and Fuller, "Value in Art: An Exchange"; Ambursley and James, "Maurice Bishop and Grenada's New Jewel Movement."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 23,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Perspecta, 1982
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +. PERSPECTA 18 The Yale Architectural Journal with pieces by Robert Grant Irving, Susan Ryan, Roger Baldwin, Alexander Gorlin, Stanford Anderson, Michael Hollander, Stephen Shore, Cesar Pelli, Peter Millard. Stories and photographs about Lutyen's Palace for Delhi, James Gamble Rogers, Theodate Pope Riddle, Surrealism in the Work of Le Corbusier and more. 208 pages, paper with stiff wrapp. Black and white photos and drawings plus a few color photographs by Stephen Shore. 11 3/4" x 9". Rubbing to the cover, spine and edges otherwise very good condition.