Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelical Theological Society, 2020
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. Still in publisher's unopened mailing plastic.
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 24 Short Stories. Featured are Ellery Queen, Editor, The Too-Short Saga of Mystery League by Jon L Breen, And So the Bedlam by Neil Schofield, Sneeze for Danger by Val McDermid, Road Hazard by David Dean, The Resurrection of Daniel Mason by Patricia McFall, Puncture Pointe by Peter Turnbull, Seduction by Maureen Tan, Cold Waters by Brendan DuBois, My Aunt Gloria's Legacy by David Williams, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Waiting by Derek Nikitas, Once Aboard the Eagle by Edward D Hoch, The Caravan of Wonders Lady by James Powell, Soup Noir by Robin Hathaway, Not for Love Nor Money by Robin Wilson, Seated Woman by Jeffry Scott, Society Blues by Ruth Francisco, The World by the Tail by Bill Pronzini, Reunion by Eric Wright, The Tunnel of Death by Paul Halter, Visit to a Chat Room by Timothy F Dempsey, Colorful Characters by J Masterson and Anonymous Clyde by Will Ryan. In Fine Condition.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por Phoenix Metal Cap Co., 1940
Librería: Mobyville, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. The brilliant and light-hearted newsletter of a company which made metal lids for things, illustrated alternately by photographs of products using the lids (wonderful shot of McCormick spice containers) and the artwork of Elmer Jacobs, which here includes the March installment of the historic chronology of human history (here covering the years 1900-1904. There is also an analysis of what it means about you if your favorite color is orange, and a page about the F.W. Fitch Company's radio program, the Fitch Bandwagon, with photos of Benny Goodman, Ted Fiorito, and Eddy Duchin. Excekkent condition.
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258406772 ISBN 13: 9781258406776
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 6/23/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258406772 ISBN 13: 9781258406776
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Oxygen Insufflation in Periodontal Diseases: American Lectures in Dentistry, No. 237. Book.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas Publisher
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (teeth, dentistry) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258406772 ISBN 13: 9781258406776
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Exposition Press, New York, 1949
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Exposition Press, New York, 1949
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Owner's name. Cover has minor edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages.
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, New York, 1983
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 256 pp. Softcover. LCC: 831533 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; very light yellowing on perimeters of pages.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 131pp. 8vo, fabricoid. Springfield: Charles C. Thomas, 1946. First Edition. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket.
Publicado por Pittsburgh, Pa. : Dental Digest, 1949
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 38 pp., Paperback, pam bound, covers worn, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois, 1946
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Slim octavo. 131pp. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, fine in an edgeworn and evenly toned, very good dust jacket.
Publicado por The Old Dublin Society, 1980
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. H A Gilligan "Captain William Hutchinson and the Early Dublin Bay Lifeboats" / Viola B M Barrow "Edward Smyth" / A E J Went "An English Shilling witha Dublin Connection" / Michael Ryan "A Cist Burial near Lusk Co. Dublin" / Ruth delaney The Grand Canal" (SL#85).
Publicado por Chicago Dental Society, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1943
Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Limited. Copy number 583 of amount printed for all attendees at the Institute of War Medicine and Surgery for Dentists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470548789 ISBN 13: 9780470548783
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Año de publicación: 1942
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: binding (fair) pages (good). 1942 [translated from 3rd French revised edition with revisions for English edition] 167 pages.
Publicado por Chicago Dental Society, Chicago, 1943
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Name stamp inside front cover. ; Privately printed, limited numbered edition. Copy #586. ; 8vo; 172 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500288950 ISBN 13: 9781500288952
Librería: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Irlanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Slight shelf wear only.
Año de publicación: 1952
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: torn dust jacket (good/fair). 1952 [reprint of the 1942 English edition/translated from 3rd French revised edition with revisions for English edition] 167 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queensberrry Hill Press, Melbourne, 1978
ISBN 10: 0909174113 ISBN 13: 9780909174118
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. 199pp, references, bw ills. Or gray cloth with leather spine. Limited to 350 copies of which this #99. As new in flimsy white card slipcase. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258406772 ISBN 13: 9781258406776
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258406772 ISBN 13: 9781258406776
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Slate Run Publishing, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692327371 ISBN 13: 9780692327371
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, 1947
Librería: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1947 first edition, second printing hardback in very good condition. Previous owner's name on inside cover. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding. The red faux leather boards have just light shelf wear. In its original, unclipped dust jacket with some loss to top of spine and a few tears to edges, but still quite serviceable. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Publicado por The Exposition Press, New York, 1949
Librería: Argonaut Book Shop, ABAA, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Red cloth lettered in white on spine and silver on front cover. Spine slightly cocked, else fine, Original pictorial dust jacket, jacket is well worn, soiled and with a faded spine. A historical novel based on Lincoln's post-teen years and his brief service in the military. Book.