Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South-Western College Publishing, Nashville, TN, 1995
ISBN 10: 0538838493 ISBN 13: 9780538838498
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. (Sixth Edition).
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: South-Western Pub. Co Pub Date: 1/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 448 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Institute, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0945999895 ISBN 13: 9780945999898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Institute, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0945999895 ISBN 13: 9780945999898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press,, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801498600 ISBN 13: 9780801498602
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Paperback with light, very minor cover shelfwear; spine uncreased. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Not a former library copy. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Press, Ithica, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801498600 ISBN 13: 9780801498602
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 528 pp., Brn Illus Paperback, Fine as New (Beautifully Fresh), 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Publishing, Ltd, Ithaca, N.Y., 1976
ISBN 10: 0801498600 ISBN 13: 9780801498602
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade paperback with textured yellow covers. Red and black print on front cover and spine. Some shelf wear and discoloration. Small tear on bottom rear cover. Tight, sound and unmarked. 528 pages including index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Mills, 1989
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, name in ink on front fly leaf. Numerous illustrations throughout, many in color. Size: 8vo. 206 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; History. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunstone Press 1/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0865348553 ISBN 13: 9780865348554
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Baby Boomer's Guide to Their Second Sixties. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1976, 1976
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0801498600 ISBN 13: 9780801498602
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 528 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 608.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly, and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por South-Western College Publishing, Cincinnati, OH, 1995
ISBN 10: 053884180X ISBN 13: 9780538841801
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sixth Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Trade PB; 508 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Institute,U.S., 2004
ISBN 10: 0945999895 ISBN 13: 9780945999898
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . .
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (April 19, 1995), 1995
ISBN 10: 0847680258 ISBN 13: 9780847680252
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0847680258. Trade Paperback. Tight sound copy with minimal wear overall , but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to an overall wave to the book due to probably being stored on edge in the past with more books on top. Easily fixed, if one wants , by just placing a stack of books on top of the book for a few months. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independent Institute,U.S., 2004
ISBN 10: 0945999895 ISBN 13: 9780945999898
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2004. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 198 pages. 9.00x5.90x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Independent Institute, Oakland, CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0945999895 ISBN 13: 9780945999898
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 124 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research., 1979
ISBN 10: 0844721522 ISBN 13: 9780844721521
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Gut. 488 p., with fig., Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.