Ruud brandon (92 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,41
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,56
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,99
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaMetakomet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light scuffing to dust jacket. Bump to bottom right corner, with creasing. Otherwise, clean cloth cover boards and interior, with sound binding. 223 pgs. Exhibition catalogue. Milwaukee Art Museum. 2020. NEW clear mylar sleeve covers jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,45
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Apostles of Beauty : Arts and Crafts from Britain to Chicago [Hardcover] Barter, Judith A.; Oehler, Sarah Kelly; Ruud, Brandon K.; Obniski, Monica and Roberts, Ellen E.
Barter, Judith A. [Editor]; Barter, Judith A. [Contributor]; Oehler, Sarah Kelly [Contributor]; Ruud, Brandon K. [Contributor]; Obniski, Monica [Contributor]; Roberts, Ellen E. [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomonster Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,53
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,80
Envío por EUR 9,11Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Explores photography through the lens of transnationalism, highlighting the artistic, cultural, geographic, scientific, and technological conflicts and concurrences that have shaped the modern photographic image Editor(s): Ruud, Brandon K. Series: American Transnationalism: Perspectives from the Sheldon Museum… of Art. Num Pages: 256 pages, 139 color photographs. BIC Classification: 1KBBNN; AJC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 304 x 227 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1408. Explores photography through the lens of transnationalism, highlighting the artistic, cultural, geographic, scientific, and technological conflicts and concurrences that have shaped the modern photographic image Editor(s): Ruud, Brandon K. Series: American Transnationalism: Perspectives from the Sheldon Museum of Art. Num Pages: 256 pages, 139 color photographs. BIC Classification: 1KBBNN; AJC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 304 x 227 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1408. 2013. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 242 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,09
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Explores photography through the lens of transnationalism, highlighting the artistic, cultural, geographic, scientific, and technological conflicts and concurrences that have shaped the modern photographic image Editor(s): Ruud, Brandon K. Series: American Transnationalism: Perspectives from the Sheldon Museum… of Art. Num Pages: 256 pages, 139 color photographs. BIC Classification: 1KBBNN; AJC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 304 x 227 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1408. Explores photography through the lens of transnationalism, highlighting the artistic, cultural, geographic, scientific, and technological conflicts and concurrences that have shaped the modern photographic image Editor(s): Ruud, Brandon K. Series: American Transnationalism: Perspectives from the Sheldon Museum of Art. Num Pages: 256 pages, 139 color photographs. BIC Classification: 1KBBNN; AJC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 304 x 227 x 20. Weight in Grams: 1408. 2013. paperback. . . . .

Works on Paper from the Collection of the Sheldon Museum of Art
Brandon Ruud, Gregory Nosan (eds), Wally Mason, Jorge Daniel Veneciano
- Tapa dura
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is worn along edges. Scuff marks and fingerprint smudges on jacket back cover, not affecting legibility. Small tear from top corner of jacket spine. Top edge of spine is lightly bumped and spine is shaken, but binding is secure. Inside is clean and unmarked.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,03
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Still in shrink wrap. W13.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover, 58 pages.11 x 9 in. As new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. White & illus. wraps, French flaps, 242 pp., 112+ color & BW illus. "In this volume, the Sheldom Museum of Art presents more than 100 examples from its distinguished photography collection, which contains nearly 2,500 objects. Encompassing the full range of photographic history, Encounters showcases recognized masterp…ieces, recent acquisitions, and rarely seen treasures by a diverse range of artist, including Berenice Abbott, Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Julia Margaret Cameron, Gertrude Kasebier, Andre Kertesz, Robert Mapplethorpe, Yinka Shonibare, Paul Strand, William Henry Fox Talbot, and Carrie Mae Weems." (flap). VG (slight wear at heel of spine.).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. & London, U.K. 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover with French flaps. Photography from The Sheldon Museum of Art, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, U.S.A. Upper edge of front cover is quite worn and rather grubby, with some light creasing. Upper leading corner of front cover is rather creased. Binding is sound and pages are tig…ht, bright and clean throughout. Text and illustrations are clear. AF. Used.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, Estados Unidos de AmericaMontana Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,39
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 223 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. This is a nice paperback copy with French flaps. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using bin…der thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,41
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Editorial: The Art Institute of Chicago in association with Hudson Hills Press, 200
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition; blue cloth covered boards, 180 pages; essays by Suzanne Folds McCullagh and Mark Krisco; color illustrations; a very good, clean, tight, unmarked copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Milwaukee Art Museum and Yale University Press 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 224 pages; very good condition, small bump to top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine copy of the First Edition with a touch of shelfwear; dust jacket Near Fine. 'The art and culture of Spain significantly influenced many of America's most renowned 19th- and 20th-century artists. Mary Cassatt visited the country early in her career and first g…arnered the attention of the French Impressionists with her paintings of Spanish themes. William Merritt Chase, fascinated with Spanish art, traveled to Madrid and its environs to paint landscapes and study at the Prado. And Robert Henri not only drew on the country's culture and traditions as a personal muse but repeatedly brought his art students to Spain as part of their training. Featuring works by all of these artists, as well as others such as John Singer Sargent and Thomas Eakins, this handsome volume reveals the important and varied ways that Spain inspired a century of American artists'--WorldCat.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaNoble Knight Games
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,71
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Yale University Press Historical Books (Yale University Press) Coming Away - Winslow Homer & England (SW (MINT/New))Manufacturer: Yale University PressProduct Line: Historical Books (Yale University Press)Type: HardcoverCopyright Date: 2017Author: Elizabeth Athens, Brandon K. Ruud, Martha TedeschiPage…Count: 168Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is SW (MINT/New). Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Winslow Homer (1836â"1910) is widely regarded as the greatest American painter of the 19th century, but it is not well known that he spent a pivotal period of time on the other side of the Atlantic. The eighteen months Homer spent in England in 1881 and 1882â"studying the work of masters such as J. M. W. Turner and Lawrence Alma-Tadema, and exploring the landscape of coastal villagesâ"irrevocably shaped his creative identity. This beautifully designed and produced publication explores Homerâs time in England and how it influenced his art, as he attempted to reconcile his affinity for traditional subject matter with his increasingly modern aesthetic vision. Coming Away complicates our understanding of his work and convincingly argues that it has more cosmopolitan underpinnings than previously thought.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 37,56
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Encounters : Photography from the Sheldon Museum of Art
Ruud, Brandon K. (EDT); Salvesen, Britt (CON); Nosan, Gregory (CON); Celik, Zeynep (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,58
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.