Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psychological Type, Inc. (edition Second Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Second Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Myers & Briggs Foundation, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Myers & Briggs Foundation, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psychological Type, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psychological Type, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psychological Type, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psychological Type, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psych, 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of, 1997
ISBN 10: 093565223X ISBN 13: 9780935652239
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of, 1997
ISBN 10: 093565223X ISBN 13: 9780935652239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of, 1997
ISBN 10: 093565223X ISBN 13: 9780935652239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of, 1997
ISBN 10: 093565223X ISBN 13: 9780935652239
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of, 1997
ISBN 10: 093565223X ISBN 13: 9780935652239
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of, 1997
ISBN 10: 093565223X ISBN 13: 9780935652239
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applications of Psychological Type, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0935652922 ISBN 13: 9780935652925
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 2001
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are Caspian's Game by Edward D Hoch, Computer Seance by Ruth Rendell, A Killing Mood by Clark Howard, Motormouth by SJ Rozan, The Final Trick by Raymond Steiber, Catamount by Ruth Rendell, Lucrezia and the Thief by Henry Slesar, The Return of Eddie Leaper by Peter Turnbull, Honeydew Wine by James Powell, The Project Death of Tickety-Boo by John Mortimer, The Helpful Stranger by Janice Law, The Missing Afro-Germanic Lawn Gnomes of Sweetbreads, PA by RW Kerrigan and Dream On, Martlowe by Jason Hardy. In Fine Condition.
Publicado por Mills Music, Inc., NY, 1960
Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 16 pp. Illustrated wraps, stapled. Light wear. Text clean.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Appalachian Mountain Club, Boston, 1937
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. December 1937, pp. 494-500+ 2 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por New Lit Salon Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include notes--in pen or highlighter.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Befriedigend. Appalachia 1936, 149-297 Seiten, Broschur.- Stempel/Signaturen der Universität Berlin, Rücken angerissen/mit Fehlstellen, Kanten berieben, erstes Blatt lose, Heftung gerostet, etwas muffig. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-8670 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 313.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Summerhill Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920197361 ISBN 13: 9780920197363
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ford, Jim Ilustrador. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Appears to be inscribed & signed by Photographer Jim Ford. Dust Jacket is Price-clipped. Pictures available upon request. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Ethical Union, New York, NY, 1925
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the April 1925 issue (Vol. XI No. 8) of "The Standard: Published to Promote Ethical Thinking & to Encourage Better Ways of Living" edited by Felix Adler and published by The American Ethical Union out of New York City. A stapled magazine measuring 6-3/4" by 10" and containing 36 pages including front and rear covers. Small, round, faint clear-embossed stamp of the Colorado College Library to front cover. Containing articles and Ethical Movement news, the articles are: What Is Americanism? (Part I) by William M. Salter; Shakespeare and the Truck Drivers by John Lovejoy Elliott; America Revisited by J.A. Hobson; The Opposition to the Child Labor Amendment by Felix Adler; Teachers' Associations in the British Empire by Ruth G. Hardy. William M. (Mackintire) Salter (1853-1931) founded the Ethical Culture Society in Chicago and was author of the 1917 classic "Nietzsche the Thinker"; John Lovejoy Elliott (1868-1942) was highly involved in the Settlement Movement and founder of the Hudson Guild Settlement House in 1897.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Lit Salon Press 2014-10-23, 2014
ISBN 10: 0988551276 ISBN 13: 9780988551275
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bern ; München : Scherz, 1966
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 191 (1) S. ; kl. 8 Requiem for a redhead.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Fleckchen, Namenszug o.ä. auf Deckelinnenseite, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . MIR-003358 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 148.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bern ; München : Scherz, 1966
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 191 (1) S. ; kl. 8 Requiem for a redhead.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, schiefgelesen, Besitzerstempel, Block vorn angelockert, aber nicht lose, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-14684 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 142.
Publicado por Mills Music, New York, 1960
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 12 pp., musical notation throughout, one stray pen mark on the front cover.
Publicado por Mills Music Inc., 1958
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritostapled. Condición: Good. some writing on front cover, some writing throughout the booklet Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!